Cannonball Marathon, Half Marathon & 5k

Thu October 1 - Sun October 11 Greensboro, NC 27455 US Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                  Gender City           State Chip      Pace  Age Division Division     Team Name           
                                                        Time                Place                                     
===== ===================== ====== ============== ===== ========= ===== === ======== ============ =================== 
1     Andrew Totman         M      Matthews       NC    2:48:31.2 6:26  37  1        M Open                           
2     Keith Gruchacz        M      Greensboro     NC    2:54:29.7 6:40  32  2        M Open                           
3     Xavier Rutz           M      Apex           NC    3:03:37.0 7:00  32  3        M Open                           
4     Esayas Nida           M      Reidsville     NC    3:10:43.2 7:17  23  1        M 20-29                          
5     Brandon Harris        M      Thomasville    NC    3:10:54.6 7:17  31  1        M 30-39                          
6     Jody Nelson           M      Greensboro     NC    3:13:07.7 7:22  40  1        M 40-49                          
7     Gebre Nida            M      Greensboro     NC    3:13:44.5 7:24  43  2        M 40-49                          
8     Tomasz Kochanowicz    M      Fayetteville   NC    3:15:18.0 7:27  43  3        M 40-49                          
9     Emily Cupito          F      Saint Louis    MO    3:20:07.5 7:38  33  1        F Open                           
10    Jordan Eison          M      Atlanta        GA    3:20:22.2 7:39  42  4        M 40-49                          
11    Brian Hayes           M      Greensboro     NC    3:20:50.7 7:40  26  2        M 20-29                          
12    Billy Tyler           M      Durham         NC    3:26:39.0 7:53  24  3        M 20-29                          
13    Kendall Weaver        M      Hendersonville NC    3:32:01.1 8:06  33  2        M 30-39                          
14    Lesha Sabio           F      Winston Salem  NC    3:37:09.7 8:17  38  2        F Open                           
15    Hernan Sabio          M      Winston Salem  NC    3:37:12.3 8:17  43  5        M 40-49                          
16    Brent Ziegler         M      Greensboro     NC    3:37:15.4 8:18  42  6        M 40-49                          
17    Delorean Sheridan     M      Aberdeen       NC    3:37:16.1 8:18  37  3        M 30-39                          
18    Mike Soat             M      Fort Wayne     IN    3:46:07.8 8:38  54  1        M 50-59                          
19    Karen Litwa           F      Winterville    NC    3:54:12.2 8:56  36  3        F Open                           
20    Steve Benson          M      Greenville     NC    3:54:13.3 8:56  49  7        M 40-49                          
21    Joseph Wahl           M      Carthage       NC    3:54:18.7 8:57  55  2        M 50-59                          
22    Ben Forrest           M      Greensboro     NC    3:54:54.3 8:58  29  4        M 20-29                          
23    Jessica Sheldon       F      Charlotte      NC    3:58:49.8 9:07  36  1        F 30-39                          
24    Patrick Kane          M      Greensboro     NC    3:59:50.7 9:09  39  4        M 30-39                          
25    Christopher McKelvey  M      Roanoke        VA    4:11:36.1 9:36  33  5        M 30-39                          
26    Yash Gaddam           M      Greensboro     NC    4:15:00.5 9:44  35  6        M 30-39                          
27    Ian Huschle           M      Locust Valley  NY    4:15:07.2 9:44  50  3        M 50-59                          
28    Brittney Harmon       F      Durham         NC    4:15:41.5 9:46  28  1        F 20-29                          
29    Tyson Harmon          M      Durham         NC    4:15:42.2 9:46  31  7        M 30-39                          
30    Brian Bradner         M      High Point     NC    4:17:01.1 9:49  42  8        M 40-49                          
31    Ryn Morrison          F      South Boston   VA    4:22:56.7 10:02 52  1        F 50-59                          
32    Amanda Stanley        F      Clemmons       NC    4:29:12.6 10:17 38  2        F 30-39                          
33    Sherri Palmer         F                           4:29:33.4 10:17 34  3        F 30-39                          
34    John Strain           M      Advance        NC    4:29:34.1 10:17 50  4        M 50-59                          
35    Zachary Chandler      M      Mount Airy     NC    4:32:50.2 10:25 25  5        M 20-29                          
36    Mark Graham           M      Roanoke        VA    4:38:49.0 10:39 60  1        M 60-69                          
37    Elvir Tiric           M      Greensboro     NC    4:40:08.3 10:42 27  6        M 20-29                          
38    Chris Greene          M      Winston Salem  NC    4:42:11.0 10:46 45  9        M 40-49                          
39    Lindsey Fitzpatrick   F      Raleigh        NC    4:42:55.1 10:48 26  2        F 20-29                          
40    Dave Trautman         M      Charleston     SC    4:49:18.0 11:03 62  2        M 60-69                          
41    Francisco Burbano     M      Raleigh        NC    4:49:56.6 11:04 34  8        M 30-39                          
42    Maria McGhee          F                           4:51:48.5 11:08 49  1        F 40-49                          
43    Mike Wesley           M      Kernersville   NC    4:52:17.7 11:09 42  10       M 40-49                          
44    Tracy Wesley          F      Kernersville   NC    4:52:18.0 11:09 40  2        F 40-49                          
45    Keith Lang            M      Vale           NC    4:52:22.3 11:10 50  5        M 50-59                          
46    Marilyn Simmons Bowe  F      Austell        GA    4:52:42.3 11:10 55  2        F 50-59                          
47    Raygene Parks         F      Raleigh        NC    4:54:47.0 11:15 21  3        F 20-29                          
48    Shawn Byrd            M      Elkin          NC    4:55:03.6 11:16 39  9        M 30-39                          
49    Christopher Morris    M      Littleton      CO    4:58:52.0 11:24 46  11       M 40-49                          
50    Amy McDowell          F      Raleigh        NC    4:59:18.0 11:25 31  4        F 30-39                          
51    Anthony Vicino        M      Greensboro     NC    5:01:23.1 11:30 41  12       M 40-49                          
52    Elizabeth Deatherage  F      Greensboro     NC    5:02:25.5 11:33 44  3        F 40-49                          
53    Michael Keziah        M      Indian Trail   NC    5:03:08.3 11:34 44  13       M 40-49                          
54    Sean Matuszak         M      Farmington     MI    5:03:26.5 11:35 37  10       M 30-39                          
55    Bret Blankenship      M      Eden           NC    5:06:14.5 11:41 47  14       M 40-49                          
56    Mr-ed Mulheren        M      charlotte      NC    5:08:18.5 11:46 60  3        M 60-69                          
57    Lee Schenck           M      Lexington      NC    5:14:27.6 12:00 61  4        M 60-69                          
58    Michael Robertson     M      Burlington     NC    5:18:20.8 12:09 26  7        M 20-29      Tristan's Trotters  
59    Spencer McKay         M      Raleigh        NC    5:19:08.2 12:11 30  11       M 30-39                          
60    Rebekah Byrd          F      Marshall       NC    5:20:30.1 12:14 36  5        F 30-39                          
61    Seng` Sherard         F      Greensboro     NC    5:21:09.3 12:15 42  4        F 40-49                          
62    Rad Torres            M      Colfax         NC    5:21:10.8 12:16 35  12       M 30-39      Slow & Steady Squad 
63    Peter Dentler         M      Greensboro     NC    5:21:11.3 12:16 36  13       M 30-39      Slow & Steady Squad 
64    Dana Nicoletta        F      Greensboro     NC    5:21:57.2 12:17 34  6        F 30-39                          
65    John Bandle           M      Winston Salem  NC    5:31:09.6 12:38 39  14       M 30-39                          
66    Douglas Cooper        M      Greensboro     NC    5:32:25.4 12:41 42  15       M 40-49                          
67    Elvia Negron-Perez    F      Bronx          NY    5:33:59.5 12:45 56  3        F 50-59                          
68    Raquel Colon          F      Bronx          NY    5:34:55.8 12:47 55  4        F 50-59                          
69    Allison Barnette      F      Thomasville    NC    5:47:07.2 13:15 32  7        F 30-39                          
70    Unknown Partic. 1650  M                           5:48:02.9 13:17     1        No Age Given                     
71    CHRIS Iwama           M      Greensboro     NC    5:49:40.0 13:21 43  16       M 40-49                          
72    Christen Tatum        F      Oak Ridge      NC    5:50:26.4 13:23 30  8        F 30-39                          
73    Mindy Yates           F      Snow Camp      NC    5:51:47.1 13:26 37  9        F 30-39                          
74    Anonymous Participant M                           6:08:38.5 14:04 40  17       M 40-49                          
75    Joe Sinclair          M      Statesville    NC    6:08:58.1 14:05 71  1        M 70-99                          
76    Richard Dailey        M      Greensboro     NC    6:48:57.7 15:37 40  18       M 40-49                          


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Andrew Totman  1655 37  1       M      Matthews NC US   2:48:33.7 
2     Keith Gruchacz 1490 32  2       M      Greensboro NC US 2:54:32.4 
3     Xavier Rutz    1615 32  3       M      Apex NC US       3:03:40.6 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Emily Cupito 1448 33  9       F      Saint Louis MO US   3:20:19.2 
2     Lesha Sabio  1617 38  14      F      Winston Salem NC US 3:37:18.9 
3     Karen Litwa  1541 36  19      F      Winterville NC US   3:54:27.1 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Esayas Nida 1583 23  4       M      Reidsville NC US 3:10:43.2 
2     Brian Hayes 1500 26  11      M      Greensboro NC US 3:20:50.7 
3     Billy Tyler 1660 24  12      M      Durham NC US     3:26:39.0 
4     Ben Forrest 1470 29  22      M      Greensboro NC US 3:54:54.3 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Brandon Harris    1496 31  5       M      Thomasville NC US    3:10:54.6 
2     Kendall Weaver    1670 33  13      M      Hendersonville NC US 3:32:01.1 
3     Delorean Sheridan 1627 37  17      M      Aberdeen NC US       3:37:16.1 
4     Patrick Kane      1521 39  24      M      Greensboro NC US     3:59:50.7 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Jody Nelson        1578 40  6       M      Greensboro NC US   3:13:07.7 
2     Gebre Nida         1584 43  7       M      Greensboro NC US   3:13:44.5 
3     Tomasz Kochanowicz 1532 43  8       M      Fayetteville NC US 3:15:18.0 
4     Jordan Eison       1463 42  10      M      Atlanta GA US      3:20:22.2 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Mike Soat   1631 54  18      M      Fort Wayne IN US    3:46:07.8 
2     Joseph Wahl 1667 55  21      M      Carthage NC US      3:54:18.7 
3     Ian Huschle 1507 50  27      M      Locust Valley NY US 4:15:07.2 
4     John Strain 1640 50  34      M      Advance NC US       4:29:34.1 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Mark Graham    1487 60  36      M      Roanoke VA US    4:38:49.0 
2     Dave Trautman  1658 62  40      M      Charleston SC US 4:49:18.0 
3     Mr-ed Mulheren 1574 60  56      M      charlotte NC US  5:08:18.5 
4     Lee Schenck    1622 61  57      M      Lexington NC US  5:14:27.6 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Joe Sinclair 1691 71  75      M      Statesville NC US 6:08:58.1 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Brittney Harmon     1494 28  28      F      Durham NC US  4:15:41.5 
2     Lindsey Fitzpatrick 1469 26  39      F      Raleigh NC US 4:42:55.1 
3     Raygene Parks       1588 21  47      F      Raleigh NC US 4:54:47.0 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Jessica Sheldon 1624 36  23      F      Charlotte NC US 3:58:49.8 
2     Amanda Stanley  1633 38  32      F      Clemmons NC US  4:29:12.6 
3     Sherri Palmer   1767 34  33      F                      4:29:33.4 
4     Amy McDowell    1560 31  50      F      Raleigh NC US   4:59:18.0 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Maria McGhee         1766 49  42      F                         4:51:48.5 
2     Tracy Wesley         1675 40  44      F      Kernersville NC US 4:52:18.0 
3     Elizabeth Deatherage 1455 44  52      F      Greensboro NC US   5:02:25.5 
4     Seng` Sherard        1626 42  61      F      Greensboro NC US   5:21:09.3 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Ryn Morrison         1569 52  31      F      South Boston VA US 4:22:56.7 
2     Marilyn Simmons Bowe 1696 55  46      F      Austell GA US      4:52:42.3 
3     Elvia Negron-Perez   1577 56  67      F      Bronx NY US        5:33:59.5 
4     Raquel Colon         1440 55  68      F      Bronx NY US        5:34:55.8 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.