Cannonball Marathon, Half Marathon & 5k

Thu October 1 - Sun October 11 Greensboro, NC 27455 US Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                     Gender City              State Chip      Pace  Age Division Division Team Name                      
                                                              Time                Place                                            
===== ======================== ====== ================= ===== ========= ===== === ======== ======== ============================== 
1     Andris Goncarovs         M      Greensboro        NC    1:12:02.9 5:30  25  1        M Open                                  
2     Joe Damron               M      Atlanta           GA    1:22:52.9 6:20  26  2        M Open                                  
3     Kobe Blondeel            M      High Point        NC    1:23:37.9 6:23  25  3        M Open                                  
4     Kevin ORourke            M      Marinette         WI    1:23:48.6 6:24  33  1        M 30-34                                 
5     Jay Jahnes               M      Greensboro        NC    1:28:26.0 6:45  37  1        M 35-39                                 
6     William Isenhour         M      Concord           NC    1:29:11.9 6:49  39  2        M 35-39                                 
7     Chris Jackson            M      Greensboro        NC    1:29:25.7 6:50  35  3        M 35-39                                 
8     Jonathan Pittman         M      Greensboro        NC    1:30:30.9 6:55  38  4        M 35-39                                 
9     Brett Dixon              M      Cary              NC    1:31:04.8 6:57  48  1        M 45-49                                 
10    Joshua Caffey            M      Pfafftown         NC    1:31:34.5 6:59  32  2        M 30-34                                 
11    Mary Triplett            F      Chapel Hill       NC    1:32:05.2 7:02  21  1        F Open                                  
12    Alan Tripp               M                              1:32:54.3 7:06  37  5        M 35-39                                 
13    Isaac Glenn              M      Spruce Pine       NC    1:34:36.4 7:13  30  3        M 30-34                                 
14    John M. Thomas           M      Greensboro        NC    1:35:08.5 7:16  47  2        M 45-49                                 
15    Kevin Herron             M      Greensboro        NC    1:36:59.2 7:24  25  1        M 25-29                                 
16    Craig Steelman           M      Greensboro        NC    1:37:13.4 7:25  32  4        M 30-34                                 
17    April Galloway           F      Greensboro        NC    1:37:43.9 7:28  32  2        F Open                                  
18    Scott Rodgman            M      Greensboro        NC    1:38:22.5 7:31  31  5        M 30-34                                 
19    Kenneth Grant            M      Fayetteville      NC    1:39:08.0 7:34  33  6        M 30-34  Zero Dark Thirty               
20    Blair Boyd               M      Greensboro        NC    1:39:50.5 7:37  31  7        M 30-34                                 
21    Charles Thurman          M      Greensboro        NC    1:40:11.3 7:39  41  1        M 40-44                                 
22    Bob Benko                M      Greensboro        NC    1:41:23.9 7:44  52  1        M 50-54                                 
23    Ronald Hooijschuur       M      Greensboro        NC    1:42:08.4 7:48  52  2        M 50-54                                 
24    Jade Dickerson           M      Greensboro        NC    1:42:53.3 7:51  35  6        M 35-39                                 
25    Kaitlynn Mann            F      Greensboro        NC    1:43:15.8 7:53  25  3        F Open                                  
26    Joshua Edwards           M      Burlington        NC    1:43:26.8 7:54  40  2        M 40-44                                 
27    Kara Holden              F      Winston-Salem     NC    1:43:26.9 7:54  31  1        F 30-34                                 
28    Gregory Bonomo           M      Winston Salem     NC    1:43:39.4 7:55  26  2        M 25-29  We Thought You Said Rum        
29    Drew Perry               M      Greensboro        NC    1:44:02.4 7:57  42  3        M 40-44                                 
30    Betsy Morris             F      Asheboro          NC    1:44:03.4 7:57  30  2        F 30-34                                 
31    Katherine Nunnally       F      Greensboro        NC    1:44:07.1 7:57  38  1        F 35-39  Streakers                      
32    Christopher Burton       M      Greensboro        NC    1:44:23.7 7:58  47  3        M 45-49  Streakers                      
33    Lee Acree                M      Stokesdale        NC    1:44:37.5 7:59  47  4        M 45-49                                 
34    Brent Cawn               M      Charlotte         NC    1:44:39.5 7:59  49  5        M 45-49                                 
35    Cindy Barbour            F      Greensboro        NC    1:44:54.4 8:00  51  1        F 50-54                                 
36    Joshua Dowdy             M      Kernersville      NC    1:44:55.1 8:01  26  3        M 25-29                                 
37    Thomas Stracey           M      Greensboro        NC    1:45:02.9 8:01  40  4        M 40-44                                 
38    Ken Williams             M      Greensboro        NC    1:45:18.7 8:02  64  1        M 60-64  Piedmont Pacers                
39    Matt Ketterman           M      Greensboro        NC    1:45:55.8 8:05  46  6        M 45-49                                 
40    David Philpott           M      Greensboro        NC    1:46:27.0 8:08  55  1        M 55-59                                 
41    Abbey Schallhorn         F      Greensboro        NC    1:47:00.7 8:10  30  4        F 30-34                                 
42    Megan Jenkins            F      Winston Salem     NC    1:47:16.9 8:11  27  1        F 25-29  Speedy Gonzales                
43    Brian Crean              M      Greensboro        NC    1:47:19.0 8:12  49  7        M 45-49                                 
44    Don Baradell             M      Greensboro        NC    1:47:28.7 8:12  58  2        M 55-59  Runner Dude                    
45    Jaime Troxler            F      Burlington        NC    1:47:31.0 8:12  38  2        F 35-39                                 
46    Matt Pollock             M      Greensboro        NC    1:47:42.7 8:13  47  8        M 45-49                                 
47    Justin Lange             M      Greensboro        NC    1:47:49.8 8:14  33  8        M 30-34                                 
48    Matt Coley               M      Asheville         NC    1:48:03.0 8:15  38  7        M 35-39                                 
49    Carly Wolf               F      Greensboro        NC    1:48:03.2 8:15  24  1        F 20-24                                 
50    Andrea Harrell           F      Greensboro        NC    1:48:13.3 8:16  33  5        F 30-34                                 
51    Jessica Moore            F      High Point        NC    1:48:13.3 8:16  30  6        F 30-34                                 
52    Stephen Dagenhart        M      Greensboro        NC    1:48:43.4 8:18  33  9        M 30-34                                 
53    MARK WILLIAMS            M      Virginia Beach    VA    1:48:58.7 8:19  41  4        M 40-44                                 
54    Mark Pearn               M                              1:49:05.3 8:20  53  3        M 50-54                                 
55    Diana saxon              F      Kernersville      NC    1:49:06.1 8:20  30  7        F 30-34                                 
56    Robbie Gaines            M      Summerfield       NC    1:49:15.7 8:20  37  8        M 35-39                                 
57    Kenton Stamey            M      Greensboro        NC    1:49:22.2 8:21  58  3        M 55-59                                 
58    TOM MORRIS               M      ASHEBORO          NC    1:50:25.3 8:26  54  4        M 50-54                                 
59    Karen Lawyer             F      Greensboro        NC    1:50:28.4 8:26  40  1        F 40-44                                 
60    Mathew Rand              M                              1:50:34.9 8:26  51  5        M 50-54                                 
61    Rob Sasser               M                              1:50:35.8 8:27  38  9        M 35-39                                 
62    Jonah Hydzik             M      Asheboro          NC    1:50:45.3 8:27  15  1        M 1-19                                  
63    Abby Willis              F      Greensboro        NC    1:51:03.2 8:29  31  8        F 30-34                                 
64    Dr John Rains            M      Sanford           NC    1:51:19.9 8:30  53  6        M 50-54                                 
65    Michael Terhart          M      Summerfield       NC    1:51:25.9 8:30  31  10       M 30-34                                 
66    Amanda Stewart           F      Asheboro          NC    1:51:43.9 8:32  29  2        F 25-29                                 
67    Ryan Seibert             M      Greensboro        NC    1:51:44.6 8:32  28  4        M 25-29                                 
68    gavin arsenault          M      Statesville       NC    1:52:27.5 8:35  59  4        M 55-59                                 
69    Mark Medendorp           M      Greensboro        NC    1:52:29.2 8:35  40  5        M 40-44                                 
70    Jacquelyn Allred         F      Gibsonville       NC    1:52:48.8 8:37  44  2        F 40-44                                 
71    Michael Cole             M      Randleman         NC    1:52:53.2 8:37  55  5        M 55-59                                 
72    Allan Moradkhan Johansen M      Winston Salem     NC    1:52:53.8 8:37  30  11       M 30-34  Speedy Gonzales                
73    Travis Hicks             M      Greensboro        NC    1:53:14.9 8:39  44  6        M 40-44                                 
74    Tracey Becker            F      Greensboro        NC    1:53:36.4 8:40  47  1        F 45-49                                 
75    Eugene Peterson Jr       M      Greensboro        NC    1:53:39.2 8:41  53  7        M 50-54                                 
76    Anthony Westbrook        M      Burlington        NC    1:54:11.4 8:43  49  9        M 45-49                                 
77    Courtney Wofford         F      Greensboro        NC    1:54:15.4 8:43  26  3        F 25-29                                 
78    BRIAN STARK              M      Jamestown         NC    1:54:21.1 8:44  47  10       M 45-49                                 
79    SHELLY STARK             F      Jamestown         NC    1:54:21.3 8:44  44  3        F 40-44                                 
80    Rege Wellington          M      Sanford           NC    1:54:52.7 8:46  36  10       M 35-39  Zero Dark Thirty               
81    Lauren Smith             F      Kernersville      NC    1:55:14.5 8:48  31  9        F 30-34                                 
82    Byron Miller             M      High Point        NC    1:55:29.5 8:49  41  7        M 40-44                                 
83    David Huang              M      Greensboro        NC    1:55:29.6 8:49  43  8        M 40-44                                 
84    Brandi Clark             F      Summerfield       NC    1:55:47.6 8:50  34  10       F 30-34                                 
85    Sarah Sipe               F      Greensboro        NC    1:55:48.9 8:50  26  4        F 25-29                                 
86    Alli Forti               F      Winston Salem     NC    1:56:00.4 8:51  40  4        F 40-44                                 
87    Carolyn McGovern         F      Greensboro        NC    1:56:07.5 8:52  39  3        F 35-39                                 
88    Nichole Scuteri          F      Oak Ridge         NC    1:56:14.2 8:52  36  4        F 35-39  Runner Dude                    
89    Joe Smith                M      Greensboro        NC    1:56:18.5 8:53  30  12       M 30-34                                 
90    Karl Ronnevik            M      Greensboro        NC    1:56:32.1 8:54  31  13       M 30-34                                 
91    Sana Al Khatib           F      Raleigh           NC    1:56:49.0 8:55  49  2        F 45-49                                 
92    Neil Rosenthal           M      Greensboro        NC    1:56:50.1 8:55  47  11       M 45-49                                 
93    Steven Miller            M      Kernersville      NC    1:56:59.1 8:56  29  5        M 25-29                                 
94    Jamie Shields            F      Jamestown         NC    1:57:00.5 8:56  26  5        F 25-29                                 
95    Mike Dieffenbacher       M      Greensboro        NC    1:57:06.1 8:56  51  8        M 50-54                                 
96    Terry Ritzman            M      Saint Louis       MO    1:57:09.0 8:57  40  9        M 40-44                                 
97    James Dunlop             M      Pleasant Garden   NC    1:57:17.2 8:57  33  14       M 30-34                                 
98    Kevin LeCompte           M      Greensboro        NC    1:57:20.4 8:57  39  11       M 35-39                                 
99    Jeremy Frens             M      GREENSBORO        NC    1:57:28.1 8:58  48  12       M 45-49                                 
100   Mackenzie Karnes         F      Greensboro        NC    1:57:44.9 8:59  22  2        F 20-24                                 
101   Stephen Phillips         M      Mount Holly       NC    1:57:48.9 9:00  38  12       M 35-39                                 
102   David Green              M      Reidsville        NC    1:58:04.5 9:01  43  10       M 40-44                                 
103   Julie Haviland           F      Greensboro        NC    1:58:12.9 9:01  42  5        F 40-44                                 
104   Rachael Small            F      Greensboro        NC    1:58:25.7 9:02  32  11       F 30-34                                 
105   FRITZ FALKSON            M      Winston Salem     NC    1:58:32.4 9:03  43  11       M 40-44                                 
106   Natalie Massaro          F      Pfafftown         NC    1:58:39.6 9:03  28  6        F 25-29                                 
107   Mike Martin              M      Burlington        NC    1:58:53.9 9:05  37  13       M 35-39                                 
108   Samantha White           F      Asheboro          NC    1:58:59.9 9:05  28  7        F 25-29                                 
109   Dustin Felderhoff        M      High Point        NC    1:59:09.2 9:06  30  15       M 30-34                                 
110   Jennifer Disney          F      Oak Ridge         NC    1:59:09.5 9:06  30  12       F 30-34                                 
111   Nick Medlock             M      Hickory           NC    1:59:13.5 9:06  19  2        M 1-19                                  
112   Mindy Hopper             F      Madison           NC    1:59:22.8 9:07  34  13       F 30-34                                 
113   Marcy McCaskill          F      Colfax            NC    1:59:27.1 9:07  34  14       F 30-34                                 
114   Hamid Ettorchi           M      Greensboro        NC    1:59:30.4 9:07  56  6        M 55-59                                 
115   Lindsey Kennedy          F      Kernersville      NC    1:59:38.4 9:08  31  15       F 30-34                                 
116   Megan Houston            F      Kernersville      NC    1:59:40.7 9:08  34  16       F 30-34                                 
117   Valarie Yoemans          F      Thomasville       NC    1:59:45.7 9:09  39  5        F 35-39                                 
118   Kyle Britt               M      Greensboro        NC    1:59:49.6 9:09  31  16       M 30-34  Tristan's Trotters             
119   Mike Hudspeth            M      Gibsonville       NC    1:59:55.4 9:09  48  13       M 45-49                                 
120   Katie Teal               F      High Point        NC    2:00:57.9 9:14  28  8        F 25-29                                 
121   John Burton              M      Austin            TX    2:01:04.9 9:15  44  12       M 40-44                                 
122   Liz Jackson              F                              2:01:10.6 9:15  49  3        F 45-49                                 
123   Craig Allen              M      Greensboro        NC    2:01:57.5 9:19  45  14       M 45-49                                 
124   Joann Kuncewitch         F      Winston Salem     NC    2:01:57.8 9:19  36  6        F 35-39                                 
125   David Vaughan            M      Elkton            VA    2:02:03.0 9:19  34  17       M 30-34                                 
126   Michelle Mills           F      Mc Leansville     NC    2:02:12.9 9:20  34  17       F 30-34                                 
127   Michael Wright           M      Greensboro        NC    2:02:49.9 9:23  29  6        M 25-29  Runner Dude                    
128   Tristan Patterson        M      Burlington        NC    2:02:56.6 9:23  33  18       M 30-34                                 
129   Amy Diffendal            F      Greensboro        NC    2:03:05.6 9:24  30  18       F 30-34                                 
130   Cindy Baggett            F      Greensboro        NC    2:03:07.9 9:24  34  2        F 50-54                                 
131   Bryan Borchard           M      Greensboro        NC    2:03:38.9 9:26  33  19       M 30-34                                 
132   Tommy Lorenz             M      Oak Ridge         NC    2:04:24.4 9:30  67  1        M 65-69                                 
133   Becky Woodard            F      Kernersville      NC    2:04:47.3 9:32  40  6        F 40-44                                 
134   Justin Lillis            M      High Point        NC    2:04:56.3 9:32  33  20       M 30-34                                 
135   Danise Peele             F      Kernersville      NC    2:04:56.4 9:32  35  7        F 35-39                                 
136   Anna Spivey              F      Greensboro        NC    2:05:04.4 9:33  31  19       F 30-34  Runner Dude                    
137   Lisa Arthur              F      Greensboro        NC    2:05:09.8 9:33  30  20       F 30-34                                 
138   Eric Miller              M      Madison           NC    2:05:18.9 9:34  55  7        M 55-59                                 
139   Philip Risch             M      Hickory           NC    2:05:19.8 9:34  47  15       M 45-49                                 
140   Harsh Shah               M      Charlotte         NC    2:05:38.0 9:35  26  7        M 25-29  ninernation                    
141   Melissa Talbert          F      Whitsett          NC    2:05:45.2 9:36  50  3        F 50-54                                 
142   Gina O'Neil              F      Thomasville       NC    2:05:55.8 9:37  47  4        F 45-49                                 
143   Johnny Ducking           M      Greensboro        NC    2:06:11.9 9:38  35  14       M 35-39                                 
144   Mark Varadi              M      Kernersville      NC    2:06:20.4 9:39  41  13       M 40-44                                 
145   Elena Vidrascu           F      Winston Salem     NC    2:06:48.4 9:41  24  3        F 20-24  Speedy Gonzales                
146   Madelyn Mauterer         F      Winston Salem     NC    2:06:49.8 9:41  26  9        F 25-29                                 
147   Morgan Burnette          M      Greensboro        NC    2:06:59.4 9:42  32  21       M 30-34                                 
148   Jill Bender              F      Greensboro        NC    2:07:01.4 9:42  40  7        F 40-44                                 
149   Ben Hagan                M      Winston Salem     NC    2:07:02.7 9:42  38  15       M 35-39  We Thought You Said Rum        
150   Tony Mullen              M      Claremont         NC    2:07:18.9 9:43  50  9        M 50-54                                 
151   Paige Wingler            F      Greensboro        NC    2:07:19.9 9:43  33  21       F 30-34                                 
152   Stephanie Skardal        F      Clemmons          NC    2:07:23.6 9:43  34  22       F 30-34                                 
153   Caitlin Felderhoff       F                              2:07:25.2 9:44  27  10       F 25-29                                 
154   Heather Terhart          F      Summerfield       NC    2:07:30.9 9:44  34  23       F 30-34                                 
155   Cameo Windham            F                              2:07:32.8 9:44  49  5        F 45-49                                 
156   Ben Matt                 M      Winston Salem     NC    2:07:36.6 9:44  28  8        M 25-29  We Thought You Said Rum        
157   Kristian Hiers           M      Greensboro        NC    2:07:39.0 9:45  45  16       M 45-49                                 
158   Trent Gabriel            M      High Point        NC    2:07:48.8 9:45  24  1        M 20-24                                 
159   Ted Eaves                M      Greensboro        NC    2:08:03.4 9:47  40  14       M 40-44                                 
160   Hector Roman             M      Fayettevillele    NC    2:08:05.0 9:47  44  15       M 40-44                                 
161   Kelli Ashline            F      Winston Salem     NC    2:08:11.5 9:47  33  24       F 30-34                                 
162   Billy McElroy            M      Huntersville      NC    2:08:20.4 9:48  45  17       M 45-49                                 
163   Sam Brannock             M      Norfolk           VA    2:08:35.3 9:49  32  22       M 30-34                                 
164   Keith Smith              M      Greensboro        NC    2:08:41.9 9:49  45  18       M 45-49                                 
165   Nick Burrows             M      Greensboro        NC    2:08:43.4 9:50  68  2        M 65-69                                 
166   Brian Noble              M      Vista             CA    2:09:23.7 9:53  54  10       M 50-54                                 
167   Ashley McKinley          F      Kernersville      NC    2:09:24.3 9:53  30  25       F 30-34                                 
168   JP Trawinski             M      Durham            NC    2:09:32.5 9:53  23  2        M 20-24                                 
169   Elizabeth Swing          F                              2:09:38.9 9:54  28  11       F 25-29                                 
170   Michelle Aube            F      Shrewsbury        MA    2:09:41.4 9:54  21  4        F 20-24                                 
171   Elizabeth Kiser          F      Jamestown         NC    2:09:47.4 9:54  21  5        F 20-24                                 
172   Hazel Doronila           F      Cary              NC    2:09:52.2 9:55  29  12       F 25-29                                 
173   Kathryn Davidson         F      Winston Salem     NC    2:10:04.6 9:56  35  8        F 35-39                                 
174   Norman Deutscher         M      Saskatoon         SK    2:10:55.6 10:00 72  1        M 70-99                                 
175   Jennifer Depolo          F      Thomasville       NC    2:12:22.9 10:06 45  6        F 45-49                                 
176   Melanie Phillips         F      Greensboro        NC    2:12:25.2 10:07 39  9        F 35-39  Tristan's Trotters             
177   Garrett Shaver           M      Kernersville      NC    2:12:35.1 10:07 31  23       M 30-34                                 
178   Robert Hodges            M                              2:12:36.2 10:07 51  11       M 50-54                                 
179   matt westbrook           M      Greensboro        NC    2:12:52.6 10:09 28  9        M 25-29                                 
180   Renee Dunlap             F      Seagrove          NC    2:13:21.0 10:11 43  8        F 40-44                                 
181   Justin Crawford          M      Greensboro        NC    2:13:25.9 10:11 29  10       M 25-29                                 
182   Amy Elledge              F      Greensboro        NC    2:13:26.7 10:11 34  26       F 30-34                                 
183   Brandi Ray               F      Raleigh           NC    2:13:26.9 10:11 30  27       F 30-34                                 
184   Morgan Brim              F      Pfafftown         NC    2:13:39.0 10:12 27  13       F 25-29                                 
185   Brad Stephens            M      Concord           NC    2:13:39.5 10:12 43  16       M 40-44                                 
186   Lori Stephens            F      Concord           NC    2:13:39.9 10:12 41  9        F 40-44                                 
187   Jason Grosz              M      Summerfield       NC    2:13:46.6 10:13 40  17       M 40-44                                 
188   Jeff Murfin              M      Burlington        NC    2:13:54.7 10:13 48  19       M 45-49                                 
189   Samantha Brookshire      F      Greensboro        NC    2:14:12.0 10:15 23  6        F 20-24                                 
190   Sean Keenan              M      Charlotte         NC    2:14:23.0 10:15 30  24       M 30-34                                 
191   Jennifer Williams        F      Greensboro        NC    2:14:29.4 10:16 37  10       F 35-39                                 
192   Nikki Wickline           F      Greensboro        NC    2:14:30.2 10:16 37  11       F 35-39                                 
193   Jessica McKnight         F      Jamestown         NC    2:14:41.0 10:17 39  12       F 35-39                                 
194   Johnny Redwine           M      Kernersville      NC    2:14:42.9 10:17 57  8        M 55-59                                 
195   Stepheney Peele          F      Kernersville      NC    2:14:59.9 10:18 27  14       F 25-29                                 
196   Amit Raval               M      Charlotte         NC    2:15:10.4 10:19 25  11       M 25-29  ninernation                    
197   Stacy Wendholt           F      Greensboro        NC    2:15:34.0 10:21 36  13       F 35-39  Gonya Nation                   
198   Thaddaeus Gonya          M      Charles City      IA    2:15:55.0 10:23 28  12       M 25-29  Gonya Nation                   
199   Rebecca Edwards          F      Burlington        NC    2:16:03.4 10:23 36  14       F 35-39                                 
200   Pam Connor               F      Greensboro        NC    2:16:05.7 10:23 60  1        F 60-64                                 
201   Denia Stewart            F      Asheboro          NC    2:16:19.2 10:24 49  7        F 45-49                                 
202   Evelyn Ziennker-Lee      F      Jamestown         NC    2:16:30.6 10:25 41  10       F 40-44                                 
203   Karyn Dickerson          F      Greensboro        NC    2:16:41.9 10:26 35  15       F 35-39                                 
204   Meg Roberts              F      Greensboro        NC    2:17:27.1 10:30 39  16       F 35-39                                 
205   Kathy Cates              F      Greensboro        NC    2:17:29.8 10:30 54  4        F 50-54                                 
206   Allison Walker           F      Greensboro        NC    2:17:40.1 10:31 40  11       F 40-44                                 
207   Scott Walker             M      Greensboro        NC    2:17:41.7 10:31 40  19       M 40-44                                 
208   Julie Izaj               F      Jamestown         NC    2:18:09.4 10:33 36  17       F 35-39                                 
209   Amanda Shaw              F      Greensboro        NC    2:19:11.6 10:38 32  27       F 30-34                                 
210   Ben Burke                M      Dallas            NC    2:19:29.3 10:39 29  13       M 25-29                                 
211   Hannah Muthersbaugh      F      Greensboro        NC    2:19:34.2 10:39 32  28       F 30-34                                 
212   Elizbaeth Kaczmarek      F      Greensboro        NC    2:20:10.3 10:42 27  15       F 25-29                                 
213   Emily Zbehlik            F      Greensboro        NC    2:20:36.0 10:44 24  7        F 20-24                                 
214   Ray Wadding              M      Pleasant Garden   NC    2:20:49.0 10:45 57  9        M 55-59                                 
215   Luisa Fernandez          F      Winston Salem     NC    2:20:57.5 10:46 22  8        F 20-24  Speedy Gonzales                
216   Nicholas Atz             M      Winston Salem     NC    2:20:57.5 10:46 25  14       M 25-29  Speedy Gonzales                
217   Lisa Pierce              F      Greensboro        NC    2:21:17.1 10:47 46  8        F 45-49                                 
218   Tara Raggett             F      Graham            NC    2:21:19.8 10:47 47  9        F 45-49                                 
219   Emma Sunnassee           F      Greensboro        NC    2:22:38.2 10:53 28  16       F 25-29                                 
220   Monica Taylor            F      Belleville        IL    2:22:56.3 10:55 43  12       F 40-44                                 
221   Derick Reinhart          M      Raleigh           NC    2:22:56.6 10:55 42  20       M 40-44  Firstoneinawhile               
222   Ashley Strickland        F      Greensboro        NC    2:23:22.4 10:57 31  29       F 30-34                                 
223   Luke Allen               M      Eden              NC    2:23:47.9 10:59 40  21       M 40-44                                 
224   Christine Shade          F      High Point        NC    2:23:48.7 10:59 32  30       F 30-34                                 
225   Lou Bray                 F      Greensboro        NC    2:24:09.7 11:00 47  10       F 45-49                                 
226   Kristin Routh            F      Asheboro          NC    2:24:32.3 11:02 31  31       F 30-34                                 
227   Laura Evans              F      Danville          VA    2:24:42.9 11:03 27  17       F 25-29                                 
228   Pam Rosenberger          F      Clemmons          NC    2:25:53.8 11:08 49  11       F 45-49                                 
229   suchit kalyan            M      High Point        NC    2:26:13.2 11:10 36  16       M 35-39                                 
230   Ashley Larson            F      Greensboro        NC    2:26:50.6 11:13 30  32       F 30-34                                 
231   Nicholas Kaczmarek       M      Midland           MI    2:26:51.7 11:13 55  10       M 55-59                                 
232   Brittany Carty           F      Summerfield       NC    2:27:34.8 11:16 25  18       F 25-29                                 
233   Ashley Ross              F      McLeansville      NC    2:27:39.5 11:16 31  33       F 30-34                                 
234   Christina Adkins         F      Greensboro        NC    2:28:29.6 11:20 41  13       F 40-44                                 
235   Frank Smith              M      Greensboro        NC    2:28:41.2 11:21 76  2        M 70-99  Piedmont Pacers                
236   Hannah Carter            F      Greensboro        NC    2:28:43.4 11:21 37  18       F 35-39                                 
237   Benjamin Brown           M      Waynesboro        VA    2:28:56.2 11:22 28  15       M 25-29                                 
238   Courtney Brown           F      Waynesboro        VA    2:28:57.4 11:22 28  19       F 25-29                                 
239   Christina Mullen         F      Villanova         PA    2:29:09.2 11:23 20  9        F 20-24                                 
240   Anonymous Participant    F                              2:29:11.2 11:23 35  19       F 35-39                                 
241   Melanie Wright           F      Greensboro        NC    2:29:21.0 11:24 43  14       F 40-44  Runner Dude                    
242   Olivia Weyant            F      Greensboro        NC    2:29:43.1 11:26 36  20       F 35-39                                 
243   Leslie McElroy           F      Huntersville      NC    2:30:04.3 11:27 42  15       F 40-44                                 
244   Scott Stenberg           M      Mebane            NC    2:30:11.9 11:28 54  12       M 50-54                                 
245   Jeff Stenberg            M      Greensboro        NC    2:30:12.7 11:28 31  25       M 30-34                                 
246   Terri Jones              F      Greensboro        NC    2:30:58.7 11:32 48  12       F 45-49  Runner Dude                    
247   Taft Wireback            M      Greensboro        NC    2:31:27.8 11:34 66  3        M 65-69                                 
248   Jamie Weinstock          F      Brookline Village MA    2:31:39.6 11:35 35  21       F 35-39                                 
249   Joseph Craver            M      Lexington         NC    2:31:51.5 11:36 46  20       M 45-49                                 
250   Rima Kleiner             F      Greensboro        NC    2:31:54.0 11:36 43  16       F 40-44                                 
251   Kaylee Dowell            F      Hickory           NC    2:33:49.0 11:45 21  10       F 20-24                                 
252   emily williamson         F      Julian            NC    2:34:13.1 11:46 40  17       F 40-44                                 
253   Hannah Shoemaker         F      Greensboro        NC    2:35:02.7 11:50 17  1        F 1-19                                  
254   Sydney Barton            F      Kernersville      NE    2:36:16.4 11:56 24  11       F 20-24                                 
255   Allison Pait             F      Oak Ridge         NC    2:36:16.5 11:56 39  22       F 35-39                                 
256   Kameelah Payne           F      Fayetteville      NC    2:37:04.5 11:59 36  23       F 35-39  Zero Dark Thirty               
257   Virginia Spillman        F      Greensboro        NC    2:37:42.8 12:02 39  24       F 35-39                                 
258   Hardin Watkins           M      Burlington        NC    2:37:43.5 12:02 51  13       M 50-54                                 
259   Brooke Tilley            F      High Point        NC    2:40:38.5 12:16 29  20       F 25-29                                 
260   Jordy Sanchez            M      Winston Salem     NC    2:40:47.8 12:16 24  3        M 20-24                                 
261   Sandra Castro            F      Winston Salem     NC    2:40:49.0 12:17 33  34       F 30-34                                 
262   Julie Smith              F      Kernersville      NC    2:41:07.7 12:18 35  25       F 35-39                                 
263   Avery Williamson         M      Greensboro        NC    2:41:32.8 12:20 52  14       M 50-54                                 
264   Matt Wiles               M      Clemmons          NC    2:41:54.3 12:22 44  22       M 40-44                                 
265   Christie Rains           F      Sanford           NC    2:42:20.0 12:24 31  35       F 30-34                                 
266   Teresa Rains             F      Sanford           NC    2:42:20.1 12:24 53  5        F 50-54                                 
267   Christy Marchel          F      Summerfield       NC    2:43:42.2 12:30 48  13       F 45-49                                 
268   Maria Simpson            F      King              NC    2:43:49.4 12:30 35  26       F 35-39                                 
269   Kishan Aghera            M      Fayetteville      NC    2:43:49.8 12:30 25  16       M 25-29  ninernation                    
270   Abigail Hall             F      Reidsville        NC    2:44:01.0 12:31 19  2        F 1-19                                  
271   Ashley Belton            F      Reidsville        NC    2:44:02.2 12:31 30  36       F 30-34                                 
272   Meaghan Croom            F      Greensboro        NC    2:45:44.4 12:39 36  27       F 35-39                                 
273   Michelle Quinn           F      Graham            NC    2:48:06.1 12:50 50  6        F 50-54                                 
274   Rachel Benson            F      Greensboro        NC    2:48:45.0 12:53 36  28       F 35-39                                 
275   Kelsie Collins           F      Black Mountain    NC    2:48:45.8 12:53 19  3        F 1-19                                  
276   Melissa Capriola         F      Pfafftown         NC    2:48:47.3 12:53 38  29       F 35-39                                 
277   Kathryn Ashby            F      Greensboro        NC    2:48:48.0 12:53 29  21       F 25-29                                 
278   Patrick Wilson           M      Greensboro        NC    2:49:21.3 12:56 52  15       M 50-54                                 
279   Sally Allen              F      Eden              NC    2:49:42.6 12:57 41  18       F 40-44                                 
280   Maria Gonzalez           F      Greensboro        NC    2:50:02.2 12:59 37  30       F 35-39                                 
281   Caitlin Swartz           F      Durham            NC    2:50:23.9 13:00 36  31       F 35-39                                 
282   Shuhe She                F      Greensboro        NC    2:50:42.7 13:02 17  4        F 1-19                                  
283   diana byron              F      Mooresville       NC    2:50:45.1 13:02 55  1        F 55-59                                 
284   Jack Moore               M      Greensboro        NC    2:53:02.8 13:13 52  16       M 50-54                                 
285   Tammie Gillespie         F      Statesville       NC    2:53:26.5 13:14 52  7        F 50-54                                 
286   Theresa Ehren            F      Pfafftown         NC    2:53:29.1 13:15 55  2        F 55-59                                 
287   Sara Maloney             F      Lewisville        NC    2:53:40.2 13:15 54  8        F 50-54                                 
288   Sherri Scalcione         F      Greensboro        NC    2:53:55.5 13:17 43  19       F 40-44                                 
289   Jennifer Woodard         F      Mebane            NC    2:54:38.8 13:20 38  32       F 35-39                                 
290   Sarah Wilson             F      Asheboro          NC    2:55:13.4 13:23 37  33       F 35-39                                 
291   Lucien Gutierrez         M      Greensboro        NC    2:55:31.5 13:24 37  17       M 35-39                                 
292   Jonathan Cox             M                              2:58:19.7 13:37 47  21       M 45-49                                 
293   Lisa Kokx                F      High Point        NC    2:59:23.1 13:42 50  9        F 50-54                                 
294   Jason Kokx               M      High Point        NC    2:59:24.0 13:42 50  17       M 50-54                                 
295   Nora Weatherby           F      Greensboro        NC    2:59:42.3 13:43 30  37       F 30-34                                 
296   Sarah Thomas             F      Julian            NC    3:00:42.6 13:48 40  20       F 40-44                                 
297   Madara Shillinglaw       F      Lexington         NC    3:00:42.7 13:48 40  21       F 40-44                                 
298   Keith Reeves             M      Kernersville      NC    3:00:49.6 13:48 51  18       M 50-54                                 
299   Angela Reeves            F      Kernersville      NC    3:00:50.8 13:48 48  14       F 45-49                                 
300   Lisa Rozzelle            F      Greensboro        NC    3:00:54.7 13:49 47  15       F 45-49                                 
301   Katelyn Luken            F      Greensboro        NC    3:01:08.0 13:50 27  22       F 25-29                                 
302   Tinia Tyson              F      Greensboro        NC    3:01:12.0 13:50 43  22       F 40-44                                 
303   Priscilla LeCompte       F      Greensboro        NC    3:01:13.0 13:50 40  23       F 40-44                                 
304   Diana Dill               F      High Point        NC    3:02:15.3 13:55 36  34       F 35-39                                 
305   Katie Sprayberry         F      Greensboro        NC    3:02:58.2 13:58 27  23       F 25-29                                 
306   Yoletha Young            F      Greensboro        NC    3:03:12.3 13:59 44  24       F 40-44                                 
307   Anonymous Participant    F                              3:04:13.0 14:04 38  35       F 35-39  Runner Dude                    
308   David Weinstock          M      coral springs     FL    3:06:00.5 14:12 67  4        M 65-69                                 
309   Melissa Murfin           F      Elon              NC    3:06:23.2 14:14 49  16       F 45-49                                 
310   Jeff Keezer              M      Randleman         NC    3:10:42.6 14:33 49  22       M 45-49                                 
311   Rebecca Roberts          F      Colfax            NC    3:14:27.8 14:51 42  25       F 40-44                                 
312   Victoria Wilson          F      Browns Summit     NC    3:17:18.4 15:04 24  12       F 20-24  Natty Greene's Brewing Company 
313   Charles Isom             M      Archdale          NC    3:22:07.2 15:26 55  11       M 55-59                                 
314   William Black            M      greensboro        NC    3:24:48.2 15:38 69  5        M 65-69                                 
315   Martha Lang              F      Vale              NC    3:25:58.5 15:43 50  10       F 50-54                                 
316   Deirdre Smith            F      Greensboro        NC    3:52:06.3 17:43 48  17       F 45-49                                 
317   SHARON Shepard           F      Greensboro        NC    3:52:07.0 17:43 55  3        F 55-59                                 
318   Ana Risch                F      Hickory           NC    3:53:51.3 17:51 17  5        F 1-19                                  
319   Nancy Risch              F      Hickory           NC    3:53:52.1 17:51 47  18       F 45-49                                 
320   Belinda White            F                              4:01:15.5 18:25 47  19       F 45-49                                 
321   Tamra Johnson            F      Mooresville       NC    4:01:54.1 18:28 47  20       F 45-49                                 
322   Brenda McGuinn           F      Lexington         NC    4:01:55.5 18:28 59  4        F 55-59                                 
323   Victoria Allen           F      Greensboro        NC    4:12:49.5 19:18 28  24       F 25-29                                 


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Andris Goncarovs 1102 25  1       M      Greensboro NC US 1:12:04.6 
2     Joe Damron       1066 26  2       M      Atlanta GA US    1:22:55.8 
3     Kobe Blondeel    1028 25  3       M      High Point NC US 1:23:41.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Mary Triplett  1293 21  11      F      Chapel Hill NC US 1:32:11.1 
2     April Galloway 1098 32  17      F      Greensboro NC US  1:38:10.8 
3     Kaitlynn Mann  1160 25  25      F      Greensboro NC US  1:43:19.8 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Jonah Hydzik 1124 15  62      M      Asheboro NC US 1:50:45.3 
2     Nick Medlock 1176 19  111     M      Hickory NC US  1:59:13.5 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Trent Gabriel 1096 24  158     M      High Point NC US    2:07:48.8 
2     JP Trawinski  1292 23  168     M      Durham NC US        2:09:32.5 
3     Jordy Sanchez 1239 24  260     M      Winston Salem NC US 2:40:47.8 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Kevin Herron   1115 25  15      M      Greensboro NC US    1:36:59.2 
2     Gregory Bonomo 1029 26  28      M      Winston Salem NC US 1:43:39.4 
3     Joshua Dowdy   1078 26  36      M      Kernersville NC US  1:44:55.1 
4     Ryan Seibert   1244 28  67      M      Greensboro NC US    1:51:44.6 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Kevin ORourke  1196 33  4       M      Marinette WI US   1:23:48.6 
2     Joshua Caffey  1046 32  10      M      Pfafftown NC US   1:31:34.5 
3     Isaac Glenn    1101 30  13      M      Spruce Pine NC US 1:34:36.4 
4     Craig Steelman 1272 32  16      M      Greensboro NC US  1:37:13.4 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Jay Jahnes       1129 37  5       M      Greensboro NC US 1:28:26.0 
2     William Isenhour 1125 39  6       M      Concord NC US    1:29:11.9 
3     Chris Jackson    1128 35  7       M      Greensboro NC US 1:29:25.7 
4     Jonathan Pittman 1210 38  8       M      Greensboro NC US 1:30:30.9 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Charles Thurman 1290 41  21      M      Greensboro NC US     1:40:11.3 
2     Joshua Edwards  1085 40  26      M      Burlington NC US     1:43:26.8 
3     Drew Perry      1204 42  29      M      Greensboro NC US     1:44:02.4 
4     MARK WILLIAMS   1316 41  53      M      Virginia Beach VA US 1:48:58.7 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Brett Dixon        1076 48  9       M      Cary NC US       1:31:04.8 
2     John M. Thomas     1289 47  14      M      Greensboro NC US 1:35:08.5 
3     Christopher Burton 1043 47  32      M      Greensboro NC US 1:44:23.7 
4     Lee Acree          1001 47  33      M      Stokesdale NC US 1:44:37.5 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Bob Benko          1025 52  22      M      Greensboro NC US 1:41:23.9 
2     Ronald Hooijschuur 1119 52  23      M      Greensboro NC US 1:42:08.4 
3     Mark Pearn         1396 53  54      M                       1:49:05.3 
4     TOM MORRIS         1185 54  58      M      ASHEBORO NC US   1:50:25.3 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     David Philpott  1208 55  40      M      Greensboro NC US  1:46:27.0 
2     Don Baradell    1017 58  44      M      Greensboro NC US  1:47:28.7 
3     Kenton Stamey   1269 58  57      M      Greensboro NC US  1:49:22.2 
4     gavin arsenault 1011 59  68      M      Statesville NC US 1:52:27.5 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Ken Williams 1315 64  38      M      Greensboro NC US 1:45:18.7 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Tommy Lorenz    1157 67  132     M      Oak Ridge NC US     2:04:24.4 
2     Nick Burrows    1042 68  165     M      Greensboro NC US    2:08:43.4 
3     Taft Wireback   1325 66  247     M      Greensboro NC US    2:31:27.8 
4     David Weinstock 1304 67  308     M      coral springs FL US 3:06:00.5 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Norman Deutscher 1069 72  174     M      Saskatoon SK CA  2:10:55.6 
2     Frank Smith      1261 76  235     M      Greensboro NC US 2:28:41.2 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Hannah Shoemaker 1254 17  253     F      Greensboro NC US     2:35:02.7 
2     Abigail Hall     1110 19  270     F      Reidsville NC US     2:44:01.0 
3     Kelsie Collins   1059 19  275     F      Black Mountain NC US 2:48:45.8 
4     Shuhe She        1250 17  282     F      Greensboro NC US     2:50:42.7 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Carly Wolf       1327 24  49      F      Greensboro NC US    1:48:03.2 
2     Mackenzie Karnes 1138 22  100     F      Greensboro NC US    1:57:44.9 
3     Elena Vidrascu   1299 24  145     F      Winston Salem NC US 2:06:48.4 
4     Michelle Aube    1015 21  170     F      Shrewsbury MA US    2:09:41.4 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Megan Jenkins    1130 27  42      F      Winston Salem NC US 1:47:16.9 
2     Amanda Stewart   1277 29  66      F      Asheboro NC US      1:51:43.9 
3     Courtney Wofford 1326 26  77      F      Greensboro NC US    1:54:15.4 
4     Sarah Sipe       1257 26  85      F      Greensboro NC US    1:55:48.9 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Kara Holden      1118 31  27      F      Winston-Salem NC US 1:43:26.9 
2     Betsy Morris     1184 30  30      F      Asheboro NC US      1:44:03.4 
4     Abbey Schallhorn 1242 30  41      F      Greensboro NC US    1:47:00.7 
5     Andrea Harrell   1112 33  50      F      Greensboro NC US    1:48:13.3 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Katherine Nunnally 1194 38  31      F      Greensboro NC US 1:44:07.1 
2     Jaime Troxler      1294 38  45      F      Burlington NC US 1:47:31.0 
3     Carolyn McGovern   1171 39  87      F      Greensboro NC US 1:56:07.5 
4     Nichole Scuteri    1243 36  88      F      Oak Ridge NC US  1:56:14.2 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Karen Lawyer     1153 40  59      F      Greensboro NC US    1:50:28.4 
2     Jacquelyn Allred 1009 44  70      F      Gibsonville NC US   1:52:48.8 
3     SHELLY STARK     1271 44  79      F      Jamestown NC US     1:54:21.3 
4     Alli Forti       1094 40  86      F      Winston Salem NC US 1:56:00.4 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Tracey Becker  1022 47  74      F      Greensboro NC US  1:53:36.4 
2     Sana Al Khatib 1392 49  91      F      Raleigh NC US     1:56:49.0 
3     Liz Jackson    1390 49  122     F                        2:01:10.6 
4     Gina O'Neil    1195 47  142     F      Thomasville NC US 2:05:55.8 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Cindy Barbour   1018 51  35      F      Greensboro NC US 1:44:54.4 
2     Cindy Baggett   1144 34  130     F      Greensboro NC US 2:03:07.9 
3     Melissa Talbert 1284 50  141     F      Whitsett NC US   2:05:45.2 
4     Kathy Cates     1053 54  205     F      Greensboro NC US 2:17:29.8 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     diana byron    1045 55  283     F      Mooresville NC US 2:50:45.1 
2     Theresa Ehren  1087 55  286     F      Pfafftown NC US   2:53:29.1 
3     SHARON Shepard 1251 55  317     F      Greensboro NC US  3:52:07.0 
4     Brenda McGuinn 1172 59  322     F      Lexington NC US   4:01:55.5 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Pam Connor 1060 60  200     F      Greensboro NC US 2:16:05.7 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.