Cannonball Marathon, Half Marathon & 5k

Thu October 1 - Sun October 11 Greensboro, NC 27455 US Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                  Gender City           State Chip      Pace    Age Division Division     Team Name                      
                                                        Time                  Place                                                
===== ===================== ====== ============== ===== ========= ======= === ======== ============ ============================== 
1     Ryan Mills            M      Charlotte      NC    0:16:49.1 5:26    35  1        M Open                                      
2     Riley Mock            M      Lexington      NC    0:19:50.1 6:24    17  2        M Open                                      
3     Hollis Oberlies       F      Greensboro     NC    0:21:33.6 6:57    46  1        F Open       Piedmont Pacers                
4     Tyler Mock            M      Lexington      NC    0:21:38.0 6:59    20  3        M Open                                      
5     Alex Buehler          M      Greensboro     NC    0:22:20.8 7:13    24  1        M 20-29                                     
6     Ali Barnes            F      Durham         NC    0:22:23.7 7:13    28  2        F Open                                      
7     Kevin Hlad            M      Greensboro     NC    0:22:52.3 7:23    39  1        M 30-39                                     
8     Dixon Cook            M      Greensboro     NC    0:23:02.9 7:26    70  1        M 70-99      Piedmont Pacers                
9     Kelsey VanDemark      F      Jefferson      NC    0:23:17.0 7:31    26  1        F 20-29                                     
10    Robin McCloskey       F      Browns Summit  NC    0:23:22.3 7:32    48  3        F Open                                      
11    Jarrod Mills          M      Mc Leansville  NC    0:23:27.5 7:34    35  2        M 30-39                                     
12    Jackson Barnes        M      Durham         NC    0:23:37.1 7:37    28  2        M 20-29                                     
13    Nate Duggins          M                           0:23:37.2 7:37    17  1        M 11-19                                     
14    Pete Farneti          M      Greensboro     NC    0:23:39.1 7:38    42  1        M 40-49                                     
15    Andrea Pollina        F      Greensboro     NC    0:23:52.6 7:42    44  1        F 40-49                                     
16    Joe Hill              M      Greensboro     NC    0:24:08.4 7:47    54  1        M 50-59                                     
17    Bill Sutton           M      Greensboro     NC    0:24:28.1 7:54    64  1        M 60-69                                     
18    Ken Jones             M      Greensboro     NC    0:24:35.7 7:56    50  2        M 50-59                                     
19    Thomas Clayton        M      Mc Leansville  NC    0:24:52.8 8:02    67  2        M 60-69                                     
20    Matthew Sugg          M      Greensboro     NC    0:25:04.8 8:05    25  3        M 20-29                                     
21    Wayne Harrison        M      Stoneville     NC    0:25:18.5 8:10    58  3        M 50-59      Piedmont Pacers                
22    Chuck Long            M      Greensboro     NC    0:25:22.4 8:11    56  4        M 50-59                                     
23    M. O'Brien            F                           0:25:39.3 8:17    9   1        F 1-10                                      
24    Jules Rusagara        M                           0:25:44.4 8:18    13  2        M 11-19                                     
25    Trevor Frenette       M      Greensboro     NC    0:25:48.0 8:19    38  3        M 30-39                                     
26    Adam Lust             M      Greensboro     NC    0:26:07.4 8:26    33  4        M 30-39                                     
27    Bruce Keyes           M      Greensboro     NC    0:26:11.0 8:27    55  5        M 50-59                                     
28    Allison Jones         F      Greensboro     NC    0:26:33.4 8:34    44  2        F 40-49                                     
29    Kathy O'Brien         F                           0:26:36.4 8:35    40  3        F 40-49                                     
30    Brad Bouplon          M      Clemmons       NC    0:26:45.1 8:38    44  2        M 40-49      Tuggle Duggins/ Race Judicata  
31    Laura Cheek           F      Greensboro     NC    0:27:04.7 8:44    25  2        F 20-29                                     
32    M. Kane               M      Greensboro     NC    0:27:04.9 8:44    9   1        M 1-10                                      
33    Andrew Smith          M      Jefferson      NC    0:27:15.8 8:48    29  4        M 20-29                                     
34    nicholas morton       M      Greensboro     NC    0:27:16.9 8:48    32  5        M 30-39                                     
35    Jason Sandes          M                           0:27:18.6 8:49    46  3        M 40-49                                     
36    Dana Marpoe           F      Kernersville   NC    0:27:22.9 8:50    59  1        F 50-59                                     
37    Laura Cameron         F      Greensboro     NC    0:27:30.3 8:52    34  1        F 30-39                                     
38    John Attayek          M      Greensboro     NC    0:27:36.8 8:54    24  5        M 20-29                                     
39    RAJESH JANGILI        M      Greensboro     NC    0:27:40.4 8:56    37  6        M 30-39                                     
40    Daniel Westerfield    M      Greensboro     NC    0:27:43.0 8:56    46  4        M 40-49                                     
41    Steven Boss           M      Greensboro     NC    0:27:43.6 8:57    49  5        M 40-49                                     
42    Nathan Duggins        M                           0:27:46.7 8:58    48  6        M 40-49                                     
43    Allison Sanders       F      Greensboro     NC    0:27:49.1 8:58    38  2        F 30-39                                     
44    Billy Nagy            M      Trinity        NC    0:27:51.1 8:59    49  7        M 40-49                                     
45    Kevin Rayfield        M      Summerfield    NC    0:27:54.6 9:00    45  8        M 40-49                                     
46    E. Keel               M      Greensboro     NC    0:27:54.7 9:00    8   2        M 1-10                                      
47    Jennifer Chavez       F      High Point     NC    0:27:54.9 9:00    37  3        F 30-39                                     
48    carrie vass           F                           0:28:03.9 9:03    28  3        F 20-29                                     
49    Kevin Guenther        M      Greensboro     NC    0:28:06.0 9:04    55  6        M 50-59                                     
50    Clara Branch          F                           0:28:10.4 9:05    13  1        F 11-19                                     
51    Danielle LaMorte      F      Boca Raton     FL    0:28:14.8 9:07    28  4        F 20-29      Tuggle Duggins/ Race Judicata  
52    Brittany Teague       F      Greensboro     NC    0:28:16.2 9:07    27  5        F 20-29      Tuggle Duggins/ Race Judicata  
53    Jesse Davis           M      Greensboro     NC    0:28:17.0 9:07    52  7        M 50-59                                     
54    B. Dcggro             M                           0:28:22.1 9:09    10  3        M 1-10                                      
55    Chris Maness          M      Greensboro     NC    0:28:26.2 9:10    54  8        M 50-59                                     
56    Keisha Patrick        F      Lynchburg      VA    0:28:27.9 9:11    47  4        F 40-49                                     
57    Kieran Rayfield       M      Summerfield    NC    0:28:38.2 9:14    13  3        M 11-19                                     
58    Kathleen Battin       F      Hamburg        NY    0:28:40.8 9:15    58  2        F 50-59                                     
59    MaryAnn Rowland       F      Summerfield    NC    0:28:41.2 9:15    53  3        F 50-59                                     
60    Brooke Christensen    F      Mc Leansville  NC    0:28:48.1 9:17    23  6        F 20-29                                     
61    Stacey Finch          F                           0:28:48.5 9:18    37  4        F 30-39                                     
62    Robert Youth          M      Greensboro     NC    0:28:49.7 9:18    45  9        M 40-49                                     
63    Bob Christensen       M      Mc Leansville  NC    0:28:51.4 9:19    55  9        M 50-59                                     
64    Micaela Patterson     F      Greensboro     NC    0:28:51.6 9:19    15  2        F 11-19                                     
65    P. Clutter            F                           0:28:54.5 9:20    11  3        F 11-19                                     
66    J Alex Patterson      M      Greensboro     NC    0:28:56.6 9:20    46  10       M 40-49                                     
67    Jonathan Sugg         M      Greensboro     NC    0:28:59.5 9:21    22  6        M 20-29                                     
68    Troy Frazier, Jr.     M      Durham         NC    0:29:11.7 9:25    13  4        M 11-19                                     
69    Melanie Roof          F      Greensboro     NC    0:29:17.5 9:27    26  7        F 20-29                                     
70    B. Whittington        M      Greensboro     NC    0:29:35.9 9:33    10  4        M 1-10                                      
71    Cathy Funk            F      Virginia Beach VA    0:29:41.6 9:35    44  5        F 40-49                                     
72    Helen Gade-Shealy     F      Pomaria        SC    0:29:42.6 9:35    43  6        F 40-49                                     
73    Andre Vonsiatsky      M      Clemmons       NC    0:29:46.0 9:36    67  3        M 60-69      Triad Tri Team                 
74    Jennifer Himes        F      Greensboro     NC    0:29:50.0 9:37    46  7        F 40-49      Tuggle Duggins/ Race Judicata  
75    VENKAT MAMIDI         M      Greensboro     NC    0:29:53.6 9:39    32  7        M 30-39                                     
76    RAGHU DIVI            M      HIGH POINT     NC    0:29:53.7 9:39    36  8        M 30-39                                     
77    Dennis Mahoney        M                           0:29:55.6 9:39    38  9        M 30-39                                     
78    C. Mahoney            M                           0:29:57.1 9:40    7   5        M 1-10                                      
79    Kristin Carlock       F      Greensboro     NC    0:29:57.3 9:40    51  4        F 50-59                                     
80    Craig Carlock         M      Greensboro     NC    0:29:58.3 9:40    50  10       M 50-59                                     
81    Susan Sutton          F      Greensboro     NC    0:30:23.6 9:48    61  1        F 60-69                                     
82    Eddie Smith           M      Greensboro     NC    0:30:27.1 9:49    53  11       M 50-59                                     
83    Robert Gallert        M      Greensboro     NC    0:30:43.7 9:55    50  12       M 50-59                                     
84    Julia Robinette       F      Greensboro     NC    0:30:49.2 9:57    32  5        F 30-39                                     
85    Derek Lovelace        M      Browns Summit  NC    0:30:58.1 9:59    46  11       M 40-49                                     
86    Rob Finch             M                           0:31:09.6 10:03   35  10       M 30-39                                     
87    Unknown Partic. 1181  M                           0:31:10.3 10:03       1        No Age Given                                
88    Ken Mitchell          M      Winston-Salem  NC    0:31:10.3 10:03   55  13       M 50-59                                     
89    Thomas Winstead       M      Temple Hills   MD    0:31:24.1 10:08   41  12       M 40-49                                     
90    Jen Laughead          F      Burlington     NC    0:31:26.7 10:09   32  6        F 30-39                                     
91    Anastasia Tramontozzi F      Greensboro     NC    0:31:29.8 10:10   24  8        F 20-29                                     
92    Troy Frazier          M      Durham         NC    0:31:40.3 10:13   41  13       M 40-49                                     
93    Thomas Cupito         M      Greensboro     NC    0:31:42.6 10:14   65  4        M 60-69                                     
94    Jerrell Cuthrell      M      Greensboro     NC    0:31:47.6 10:15   35  11       M 30-39                                     
95    Freedom Summer        F      Greensboro     NC    0:32:04.7 10:21   46  8        F 40-49                                     
96    Britt Townes          F      Greensboro     NC    0:32:24.3 10:27   26  9        F 20-29                                     
97    Danielle Mason        F      Greensboro     NC    0:32:39.1 10:32   32  7        F 30-39                                     
98    Madeline Ellis        F      Greensboro     NC    0:32:41.6 10:33   14  4        F 11-19                                     
99    Michelle Lawler       F      Greensboro     NC    0:32:51.8 10:36   25  10       F 20-29      Tuggle Duggins/ Race Judicata  
100   Sandy McCuiston       F      Mount Airy     NC    0:32:52.7 10:36   46  9        F 40-49                                     
101   Jean Lancaster        F      Greensboro     NC    0:32:53.1 10:36   58  5        F 50-59                                     
102   Sarah Mason           F      Greensboro     NC    0:33:00.4 10:39   39  8        F 30-39                                     
103   Dee Condrey           F                           0:33:01.8 10:39   29  11       F 20-29                                     
104   Ashley Bagwell        F                           0:33:14.5 10:43   24  12       F 20-29                                     
105   Marcel Patrick        M      Lynchburg      VA    0:33:18.3 10:45   47  14       M 40-49                                     
106   Stephen Saxon         M      Kernersville   NC    0:33:20.9 10:45   33  12       M 30-39                                     
107   Michael Whittington   M      Greensboro     NC    0:33:34.0 10:50   14  5        M 11-19                                     
108   Lisa Alley            F      Browns Summit  NC    0:33:38.5 10:51   46  10       F 40-49                                     
109   Anonymous Participant M                           0:33:39.7 10:52   49  15       M 40-49                                     
110   Anonymous Participant F                           0:33:53.8 10:56   45  11       F 40-49                                     
111   Chris Bernhardt       M      Greensboro     NC    0:33:54.4 10:56   59  14       M 50-59                                     
112   Kimberly Loughner     F      Greensboro     NC    0:34:00.1 10:58   47  12       F 40-49                                     
113   Melinda Dwyer         F      High Point     NC    0:34:08.9 11:01   31  9        F 30-39                                     
114   Regina Johnson        F      Mountain City  TN    0:34:12.4 11:02   42  13       F 40-49                                     
115   Kevin Johnson         M      Mountain City  TN    0:34:13.4 11:02   36  13       M 30-39                                     
116   Clay Harshaw          M      Greensboro     NC    0:34:39.6 11:11   52  15       M 50-59                                     
117   J.J. GREESON          F      Greensboro     NC    0:34:46.2 11:13   47  14       F 40-49                                     
118   Jessica Haldeman      F      Charleston     SC    0:34:57.0 11:16   35  10       F 30-39                                     
119   Anna Bays             F      Raleigh        NC    0:34:57.6 11:17   30  11       F 30-39                                     
120   Michael Keel          M      Greensboro     NC    0:35:06.5 11:20   39  14       M 30-39                                     
121   James Carlson         M      Greensboro     NC    0:35:06.6 11:20   49  16       M 40-49                                     
122   Ellen Shelton         F      Greensboro     NC    0:35:19.6 11:24   28  13       F 20-29                                     
123   Nicole Martin         F      Greensboro     NC    0:35:21.3 11:24   35  12       F 30-39                                     
124   Olivia Tolbert        F      Greensboro     NC    0:35:21.4 11:24   13  5        F 11-19                                     
125   Hannah Matthews       F      Greensboro     NC    0:35:38.3 11:30   25  14       F 20-29      Tuggle Duggins/ Race Judicata  
126   Z. Nelson             F      Greensboro     NC    0:36:03.1 11:38   8   2        F 1-10                                      
127   Alycia Briones        F      Greensboro     NC    0:36:08.3 11:39   37  13       F 30-39                                     
128   Bruce Pittman         M      Greensboro     NC    0:36:35.0 11:48   58  16       M 50-59                                     
129   Bill Steck            M      Summerfield    NC    0:36:36.4 11:49   55  17       M 50-59                                     
130   Walker Brown          M      Mc Leansville  NC    0:36:47.5 11:52   29  7        M 20-29                                     
131   Amber Elledge         F      Greensboro     NC    0:36:50.0 11:53   33  14       F 30-39                                     
132   Jessica Langham       F      Kernersville   NC    0:37:03.3 11:57   14  6        F 11-19                                     
133   Christopher Langham   M      Kernersville   NC    0:37:04.1 11:57   45  17       M 40-49                                     
134   Tom Wentz             M      Greensboro     NC    0:37:06.1 11:58   44  18       M 40-49                                     
135   Shirley Steck         F      Summerfield    NC    0:37:20.1 12:03   59  6        F 50-59                                     
136   Nicole Hamber         F      Charlottee     NC    0:37:22.2 12:03   34  15       F 30-39                                     
137   S. Keel               F      Greensboro     NC    0:37:23.9 12:04   10  3        F 1-10                                      
138   Billy Elders          M      Gibsonville    NC    0:37:33.5 12:07   56  18       M 50-59                                     
139   David Robinette       M      Greensboro     NC    0:37:40.0 12:09   56  19       M 50-59                                     
140   A. Tarver             F                           0:37:46.0 12:11   6   4        F 1-10                                      
141   Tammy Elders          F      Gibsonville    NC    0:37:49.9 12:12   56  7        F 50-59                                     
142   J. Frenette           F      Greensboro     NC    0:37:51.8 12:13   11  7        F 11-19                                     
143   B. Garcia             F                           0:37:59.2 12:15   9   5        F 1-10                                      
144   Cheryl Kuykendall     F      Lexington      NC    0:38:09.5 12:19   58  8        F 50-59                                     
145   Erin Bailey           F      Greensboro     NC    0:38:09.7 12:19   45  15       F 40-49      Tuggle Duggins/ Race Judicata  
146   Sonia Torres          F      Colfax         NC    0:38:10.8 12:19   38  16       F 30-39                                     
147   RAMA KATIPELLY        M      High Point     NC    0:38:14.4 12:20   33  15       M 30-39                                     
148   Margaret Villani      F      Greensboro     NC    0:38:25.4 12:24   68  2        F 60-69                                     
149   Susan Wilkie          F      jamestown      NC    0:38:36.6 12:27   55  9        F 50-59                                     
150   DeAnn Carlson         F      Greensboro     NC    0:38:38.0 12:28   47  16       F 40-49                                     
151   Kenya Parrish         F      Washington     DC    0:38:44.9 12:30   28  15       F 20-29                                     
152   Jaclyn Frenette       F      Greensboro     NC    0:39:02.1 12:36   38  17       F 30-39                                     
153   Z. Frenette           M      Greensboro     NC    0:39:02.4 12:36   8   6        M 1-10                                      
154   Sarah Keel            F      Greensboro     NC    0:39:07.4 12:37   35  18       F 30-39                                     
155   L. Moon               F      Greensboro     NC    0:39:15.9 12:40   11  8        F 11-19                                     
156   Shelly Polite         F      Greensboro     NC    0:39:29.9 12:44   50  10       F 50-59                                     
157   Scott Jordan          M                           0:39:31.3 12:45   48  19       M 40-49                                     
158   Alexandria Shaw       F      Greensboro     NC    0:39:31.4 12:45   25  16       F 20-29                                     
159   Patricia Robinette    F      Greensboro     NC    0:39:39.0 12:47   58  11       F 50-59                                     
160   Steve Forrest         M      Summerfield    NC    0:39:43.4 12:49   65  5        M 60-69                                     
161   A. Garcia             F                           0:39:52.6 12:52   9   6        F 1-10                                      
162   Jenene Drake          F      Greensboro     NC    0:39:58.6 12:54   43  17       F 40-49                                     
163   Robert Pittard        M                           0:40:02.7 12:55   72  2        M 70-99                                     
164   John Carty            M      Summerfield    NC    0:40:07.6 12:57   53  20       M 50-59                                     
165   Meika Reaves          F      Greensboro     NC    0:40:22.3 13:01   33  19       F 30-39                                     
166   Michelle Keziah       F      Indian Trail   NC    0:40:28.4 13:03   20  17       F 20-29                                     
167   Marlene Keziah        F      Indian Trail   NC    0:40:37.1 13:06   43  18       F 40-49                                     
168   Carol Forrest         F      Summerfield    NC    0:40:51.4 13:11   63  3        F 60-69                                     
169   Jamie East            F      Winston Salem  NC    0:41:11.2 13:17   31  20       F 30-39      We Thought You Said Rum        
170   Philip Villani        M      Greensboro     NC    0:41:26.6 13:22   69  6        M 60-69                                     
171   Daniel Dalton         M      Greensboro     NC    0:41:28.4 13:23   33  16       M 30-39                                     
172   Shelby Wellmon        F      Greensboro     NC    0:41:45.6 13:28   22  18       F 20-29                                     
173   Jessica Pegram        F      Reidsville     NC    0:42:22.7 13:40   32  21       F 30-39                                     
174   David Johnson Jr      M      Winston Salem  NC    0:44:00.0 14:12   40  20       M 40-49                                     
175   Lindsi Cook           F                           0:44:18.7 14:18   35  22       F 30-39                                     
176   Vicki Bouplon         F      Clemmons       NC    0:44:55.4 14:29   47  19       F 40-49      Tuggle Duggins/ Race Judicata  
177   Sandi Jenkins         F      Greensboro     NC    0:44:55.8 14:30   54  12       F 50-59      Tuggle Duggins/ Race Judicata  
178   Kristin Landrum       F      Greensboro     NC    0:45:01.2 14:31   71  1        F 70-99      Tuggle Duggins/ Race Judicata  
179   S. Morse              M      Greensboro     NC    0:45:35.2 14:42   4   7        M 1-10                                      
180   Clinton Morse         M      Greensboro     NC    0:45:35.7 14:42   35  17       M 30-39                                     
181   Patricia Weinstock    F      coral springs  FL    0:45:35.8 14:43   69  4        F 60-69                                     
182   Iesha Zays            F      Greensboro     NC    0:45:45.3 14:46   21  19       F 20-29      Natty Greene's Brewing Company 
183   Carissa Caudle        F      High Point     NC    0:46:22.2 14:57   31  23       F 30-39                                     
184   Clint morse           M      Hunt           TX    0:46:37.5 15:02   72  3        M 70-99                                     
185   Sandra Rathbone       F      Greensboro     NC    0:47:26.2 15:18   42  20       F 40-49                                     
186   Benjamin Angel        M      Greensboro     NC    0:47:30.4 15:19   43  21       M 40-49                                     
187   Dennis Rathbone       M      Asheville      NC    0:47:34.5 15:21   64  7        M 60-69                                     
188   Joan Whiteside        F      Greensboro     NC    0:47:54.6 15:27   55  13       F 50-59                                     
189   Amy Croom             F      Pfafftown      NC    0:48:16.7 15:34   40  21       F 40-49                                     
190   Regina Martin         F      Greensboro     NC    0:49:17.4 15:54   53  14       F 50-59                                     
191   Jonathan Beck         M      Lexington      NC    0:50:05.6 16:10   38  18       M 30-39                                     
192   Stacy Hiers           F      Greensboro     NC    0:51:24.0 16:35   41  22       F 40-49                                     
193   Adam Winkel           M      Greensboro     NC    0:51:24.3 16:35   40  22       M 40-49                                     
194   Yvonne Caryle         F      Wilmington     NC    0:51:43.5 16:41   66  5        F 60-69                                     
195   Donna Compton         F      Reidsville     NC    0:53:29.2 17:15   56  15       F 50-59                                     
196   Melissa Turpen        F      High Point     NC    0:53:31.6 17:16   44  23       F 40-49                                     
197   Debbie Davison        F      Kernersville   NC    0:54:03.5 17:26   42  24       F 40-49                                     
198   John Hollis           M      High Point     NC    0:56:06.5 18:06   69  8        M 60-69                                     
199   Patti Kindelberger    F      Greensboro     NC    0:57:31.2 18:33   62  6        F 60-69                                     
200   David Johnson III     M      Winston Salem  NC    0:57:47.4 18:39   13  6        M 11-19                                     
201   Angela Staab          F      Reidsville     NC    0:57:51.2 18:40   74  2        F 70-99      Piedmont Pacers                
202   Bethany Caouette      F      Asheboro       NC    0:58:10.2 18:46   22  20       F 20-29                                     
203   Tracy Dennis          F      Asheboro       NC    0:58:10.9 18:46   50  16       F 50-59                                     
204   Daniel Stickler       M      Greensboro     NC    0:58:16.9 18:48   47  23       M 40-49                                     
205   Tammy Stickler        F      Greensboro     NC    0:58:17.9 18:48   47  25       F 40-49                                     
206   Tom Kindelberger      M      Greensboro     NC    0:59:01.7 19:02   67  9        M 60-69                                     
207   Kyleene Rooks         F      Greensboro     NC    0:59:55.3 19:20   22  21       F 20-29      Natty Greene's Brewing Company 
208   Kristin climer        F      Greensboro     NC    0:59:55.3 19:20   24  22       F 20-29      Natty Greene's Brewing Company 
209   Donna Davison         F      Durham         NC    1:01:06.3 19:43   50  17       F 50-59                                     
210   Philip Cox            M      Greensboro     NC    1:04:31.1 20:49   50  21       M 50-59      Tuggle Duggins/ Race Judicata  
211   Kim Cox               F      Greensboro     NC    1:04:33.1 20:49   53  18       F 50-59      Tuggle Duggins/ Race Judicata  
212   Amber Nichols         F      Greensboro     NC    1:13:37.8 23:45   21  23       F 20-29                                     
213   Charlotte Nichols     F      High Point     NC    1:18:05.1 25:11   47  26       F 40-49                                     
214   Ramona Parrish        F      Greensboro     NC    1:18:24.5 25:18   64  7        F 60-69                                     
215   Unknown Partic. 1650  M                           5:19:02.9 1:42:55     2        No Age Given                                


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Ryan Mills 1564 35  1       M      Charlotte NC US 16:50.7 
2     Riley Mock 1565 17  2       M      Lexington NC US 19:55.4 
3     Tyler Mock 1566 20  4       M      Lexington NC US 21:48.2 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Hollis Oberlies 1587 46  3       F      Greensboro NC US    21:35.9 
2     Ali Barnes      1405 28  6       F      Durham NC US        22:28.4 
3     Robin McCloskey 1558 48  10      F      Browns Summit NC US 23:24.8 


Male 10 and Under
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     M. Kane        1520 9   32      M      Greensboro NC US 27:04.9 
2     E. Keel        1522 8   46      M      Greensboro NC US 27:54.7 
3     B. Dcggro      1770 10  54      M                       28:22.1 
4     B. Whittington 1678 10  70      M      Greensboro NC US 29:35.9 


Male 11 to 19
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Nate Duggins      1768 17  13      M                        23:37.2 
2     Jules Rusagara    1773 13  24      M                        25:44.4 
3     Kieran Rayfield   1604 13  57      M      Summerfield NC US 28:38.2 
4     Troy Frazier, Jr. 1474 13  68      M      Durham NC US      29:11.7 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Alex Buehler   1419 24  5       M      Greensboro NC US 22:20.8 
2     Jackson Barnes 1406 28  12      M      Durham NC US     23:37.1 
3     Matthew Sugg   1642 25  20      M      Greensboro NC US 25:04.8 
4     Andrew Smith   1628 29  33      M      Jefferson NC US  27:15.8 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Kevin Hlad      1504 39  7       M      Greensboro NC US    22:52.3 
2     Jarrod Mills    1563 35  11      M      Mc Leansville NC US 23:27.5 
3     Trevor Frenette 1753 38  25      M      Greensboro NC US    25:48.0 
4     Adam Lust       1545 33  26      M      Greensboro NC US    26:07.4 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Pete Farneti       1466 42  14      M      Greensboro NC US 23:39.1 
2     Brad Bouplon       1414 44  30      M      Clemmons NC US   26:45.1 
3     Jason Sandes       1765 46  35      M                       27:18.6 
4     Daniel Westerfield 1676 46  40      M      Greensboro NC US 27:43.0 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Joe Hill       1502 54  16      M      Greensboro NC US 24:08.4 
2     Ken Jones      1518 50  18      M      Greensboro NC US 24:35.7 
3     Wayne Harrison 1498 58  21      M      Stoneville NC US 25:18.5 
4     Chuck Long     1542 56  22      M      Greensboro NC US 25:22.4 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Bill Sutton      1643 64  17      M      Greensboro NC US    24:28.1 
2     Thomas Clayton   1436 67  19      M      Mc Leansville NC US 24:52.8 
3     Andre Vonsiatsky 1666 67  73      M      Clemmons NC US      29:46.0 
4     Thomas Cupito    1449 65  93      M      Greensboro NC US    31:42.6 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Dixon Cook     1442 70  8       M      Greensboro NC US 23:02.9 
2     Robert Pittard 1774 72  163     M                       40:02.7 
3     Clint morse    1570 72  184     M      Hunt TX US       46:37.5 


Female 10 and Under
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     M. O'Brien 1586 9   23      F        US             25:39.3 
2     Z. Nelson  1579 8   126     F      Greensboro NC US 36:03.1 
3     S. Keel    1525 10  137     F      Greensboro NC US 37:23.9 
4     A. Tarver  1645 6   140     F        US             37:46.0 


Female 11 to 19
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Clara Branch      1750 13  50      F                       28:10.4 
2     Micaela Patterson 1593 15  64      F      Greensboro NC US 28:51.6 
3     P. Clutter        1439 11  65      F        US             28:54.5 
4     Madeline Ellis    1465 14  98      F      Greensboro NC US 32:41.6 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kelsey VanDemark 1661 26  9       F      Jefferson NC US  23:17.0 
2     Laura Cheek      1433 25  31      F      Greensboro NC US 27:04.7 
3     carrie vass      1749 28  48      F                       28:03.9 
4     Danielle LaMorte 1534 28  51      F      Boca Raton FL US 28:14.8 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Laura Cameron   1423 34  37      F      Greensboro NC US 27:30.3 
2     Allison Sanders 1618 38  43      F      Greensboro NC US 27:49.1 
3     Jennifer Chavez 1432 37  47      F      High Point NC US 27:54.9 
4     Stacey Finch    1468 37  61      F        US             28:48.5 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Andrea Pollina 1599 44  15      F      Greensboro NC US 23:52.6 
2     Allison Jones  1517 44  28      F      Greensboro NC US 26:33.4 
3     Kathy O'Brien  1585 40  29      F        US             26:36.4 
4     Keisha Patrick 1590 47  56      F      Lynchburg VA US  28:27.9 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Dana Marpoe     1551 59  36      F      Kernersville NC US 27:22.9 
2     Kathleen Battin 1408 58  58      F      Hamburg NY US      28:40.8 
3     MaryAnn Rowland 1613 53  59      F      Summerfield NC US  28:41.2 
4     Kristin Carlock 1425 51  79      F      Greensboro NC US   29:57.3 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Susan Sutton       1644 61  81      F      Greensboro NC US    30:23.6 
2     Margaret Villani   1664 68  148     F      Greensboro NC US    38:25.4 
3     Carol Forrest      1471 63  168     F      Summerfield NC US   40:51.4 
4     Patricia Weinstock 1671 69  181     F      coral springs FL US 45:35.8 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kristin Landrum 1536 71  178     F      Greensboro NC US 45:01.2 
2     Angela Staab    1632 74  201     F      Reidsville NC US 57:51.2 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.