Cannonball Marathon, Half Marathon & 5k

Thu October 1 - Sun October 11 Greensboro, NC 27455 US Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                     Gender City             State Chip    Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                             Time              Place              
===== ======================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     Allan Voltz              M      Summerfield      NC    2:53:11 6:37  37  1        M Overall 
2     Kristi Hunter            F      Greensboro       NC    3:05:53 7:06  33  1        F Overall 
3     Max Bergstrom            M      Hickory          NC    3:08:34 7:12  23  2        M Overall 
4     Aaron Saunders           M      Greensboro       NC    3:16:50 7:31  34  3        M Overall 
5     Andrew Adkins            M      Greensboro       NC    3:19:12 7:36  41  1        M 40-49   
6     Kevin Hanna              M      Orlando          FL    3:20:22 7:39  39  1        M 30-39   
7     Robert Booze             M      Greensboro       NC    3:20:53 7:40  51  1        M 50-59   
8     Brad Fowler              M      Winston Salem    NC    3:25:52 7:51  41  2        M 40-49   
9     Rhesse Mayer             M      Virginia Beach   VA    3:26:23 7:53  28  1        M 20-29   
10    Katelyn Sheets           F      High Point       NC    3:27:48 7:56  27  2        F Overall 
11    Jake Reed                M      Sumter           SC    3:28:19 7:57  27  2        M 20-29   
12    Bobby Christiansen       M      Greensboro       NC    3:28:58 7:59  59  2        M 50-59   
13    Mitch Monroe             M      Clemmons         NC    3:29:08 7:59  55  3        M 50-59   
14    Rachelle Blanchard       F      Winston Salem    NC    3:33:32 8:09  24  3        F Overall 
15    Stephen St. Cyr          M      Oak Ridge        NC    3:34:13 8:11  57  4        M 50-59   
16    Gabriel Snead            M      High Point       NC    3:36:41 8:16  40  3        M 40-49   
17    Dena Harris              F      Greensboro       NC    3:37:39 8:18  46  1        F 40-49   
18    Kay Evans                F      Chocowinity      NC    3:39:25 8:22  54  1        F 50-59   
19    Ronald Hooijschuur       M      Greensboro       NC    3:41:51 8:28  51  5        M 50-59   
20    April Galloway           F      Greensboro       NC    3:43:03 8:31  31  1        F 30-39   
21    David Cook               M      Orlando          FL    3:43:40 8:32  60  1        M 60-69   
22    Thomas Vasilos           M      Winston Salem    NC    3:45:09 8:36  32  2        M 30-39   
23    Mark Werner              M      Minneapolis      MN    3:48:45 8:44  58  6        M 50-59   
24    William Blacutt          M      Tucson           AZ    3:50:25 8:48  55  7        M 50-59   
25    Kelly Lowe               F      Chapel Hill      NC    3:51:30 8:50  41  2        F 40-49   
26    Maddie Stambaugh         F      Morrisville      PA    3:52:34 8:53  21  1        F 20-29   
27    Andrea Neff              F      Fort Mill        SC    3:55:21 8:59  38  2        F 30-39   
28    Chris Lane               M      Clemmons         NC    3:57:13 9:03  52  8        M 50-59   
29    Patrick Kane             M      Greensboro       NC    3:58:46 9:07  38  3        M 30-39   
30    Chris Kane               M      Portland         OR    3:58:46 9:07  36  4        M 30-39   
31    Christopher Moscatello   M      Greensboro       NC    4:00:28 9:11  41  4        M 40-49   
32    Tim Catalano             M      Suffolk          VA    4:15:11 9:44  38  5        M 30-39   
33    Yash Gaddam              M      Greensboro       NC    4:15:51 9:46  34  6        M 30-39   
34    Chase LaRue              M      Parker           CO    4:15:53 9:46  25  3        M 20-29   
35    Miki Sato                F      Greensboro       NC    4:15:55 9:46  39  3        F 30-39   
36    Michael Barilla          M      charlotte        NC    4:18:58 9:53  45  5        M 40-49   
37    C Earl Grider            M      Tulsa            OK    4:20:34 9:57  36  7        M 30-39   
38    Nicholas Alvaro          M      FletcherFletcher NC    4:23:00 10:02 48  6        M 40-49   
39    Sean Carr                M      Asheboro         NC    4:23:02 10:02 30  8        M 30-39   
40    Stephanie Rousseau-Playe F      Raleigh          NC    4:24:05 10:05 43  3        F 40-49   
41    Anonymous Participant    F                             4:28:28 10:15 34  4        F 30-39   
42    Marsha Kouba             F      Fayetteville     NC    4:28:42 10:15 59  2        F 50-59   
43    Sherri Palmer            F      Thomasville      NC    4:32:02 10:23 33  5        F 30-39   
44    Elvir Tiric              M      Greensboro       NC    4:32:32 10:24 26  4        M 20-29   
45    Adam Najmulski           M      Winston Salem    NC    4:33:06 10:25 38  9        M 30-39   
46    Alan ScHumacher          M      Efland           NC    4:38:08 10:37 59  9        M 50-59   
47    Wendy Hollister          F      Bend             OR    4:44:12 10:51 55  3        F 50-59   
48    Kevin Pojman             M      High Point       NC    4:46:22 10:56 43  7        M 40-49   
49    Shaunti Harvey           F      Greensboro       NC    4:46:51 10:57 39  6        F 30-39   
50    Brian Johnson            M      Greensboro       NC    4:51:05 11:07 41  8        M 40-49   
51    Alan Walter              M      Thomasville      NC    4:51:46 11:08 60  2        M 60-69   
52    James Baum               M      Mount Airy       NC    4:54:00 11:13 47  9        M 40-49   
53    Jeremy Hout              M      Trinity          NC    4:54:20 11:14 31  10       M 30-39   
54    David Poston             M      Gastonia         NC    4:55:00 11:16 61  3        M 60-69   
55    Madeliene Forrester      F      Greensboro       NC    4:55:18 11:16 24  2        F 20-29   
56    Jess Kurti               F      Kissimmee        FL    4:56:11 11:18 44  4        F 40-49   
57    Ndidi Feinberg           F      Harrisburg       NC    4:56:34 11:19 42  5        F 40-49   
58    Philip Rabon             M      Knightdale       NC    5:00:12 11:27 30  11       M 30-39   
59    Sarah Calloway           F      Asheville        NC    5:07:19 11:44 34  7        F 30-39   
60    Laurie Conteh            F      Mebane           NC    5:08:05 11:46 36  8        F 30-39   
61    Amy Mock                 F      Mebane           NC    5:08:06 11:46 30  9        F 30-39   
62    Andrew Beaver            M      Maysville        NC    5:13:45 11:59 30  12       M 30-39   
63    Gary Kilpatrick          M      Surgoinsville    TN    5:20:06 12:13 67  4        M 60-69   
64    Byron Miller             M      High Point       NC    5:20:40 12:14 40  10       M 40-49   
65    Meagan Nelson            F      Thomasville      NC    5:21:25 12:16 26  3        F 20-29   
66    John Bandle              M      Winston Salem    NC    5:21:34 12:16 38  13       M 30-39   
67    Kara Loggins             F      High Point       NC    5:25:35 12:26 49  6        F 40-49   
68    Caleb Truitt             M      Thomasville      NC    5:25:37 12:26 33  14       M 30-39   
69    Amy Harrison             F      Colton           OR    5:27:01 12:29 51  4        F 50-59   
70    Matthew Jenkins          M      Holly Springs    NC    5:27:07 12:29 35  15       M 30-39   
71    Anonymous Participant    M                             5:27:07 12:29 41  11       M 40-49   
72    Ian Bertschausen         M      Miami            FL    5:31:52 12:40 23  5        M 20-29   
73    James Allen              M      Zebulon          NC    5:33:14 12:43 43  12       M 40-49   
74    Brenda Robinson          F      Reidsville       NC    5:33:56 12:45 43  7        F 40-49   
75    Joe Sinclair             M      Statesville      NC    5:36:16 12:50 70  1        M 70-99   
76    Tonya Byerly             F      Burlington       NC    5:36:40 12:51 42  8        F 40-49   
77    Marie Carr               F      Burlington       NC    5:36:41 12:51 45  9        F 40-49   
78    Dan Clayton              M      Fuquay Varina    NC    5:38:11 12:54 32  16       M 30-39   
79    Jordan Dickerson         F      Cary             NC    5:38:13 12:55 33  10       F 30-39   
80    Matt Britt               M      Clemmons         NC    5:41:13 13:01 38  17       M 30-39   
81    David Hamel              M      Spring Lake      NC    5:46:42 13:14 57  10       M 50-59   
82    Lee Schenck              M      Lexington        NC    5:50:20 13:22 60  5        M 60-69   
83    Genevieve Caplette       F      Charlotte        NC    5:50:28 13:23 46  10       F 40-49   
84    David Arnold             M      Greensboro       NC    5:57:58 13:40 45  13       M 40-49   
85    Gregory Bosley           M      Humble           TX    5:59:38 13:44 39  18       M 30-39   
86    Trey Howe                M      Clemmons         NC    6:05:20 13:57 41  14       M 40-49   
87    Ellen Eufemia            F      Stafford         VA    6:09:49 14:07 45  11       F 40-49   
88    David Harrop             M      Greensboro       NC    6:09:49 14:07 57  11       M 50-59   
89    DeWayne Steele           M      Greensboro       NC    6:11:41 14:11 43  15       M 40-49   
90    Ray Krolewilz            M      Columbia         SC    6:12:30 14:13 61  6        M 60-69   
91    Casey Kramer             F      Greensboro       NC    6:12:50 14:14 40  12       F 40-49   
92    Steve Saunders           M      Greensboro       NC    6:36:15 15:07 68  7        M 60-69   
93    HAJIME NISHI             M      Inzai            12    6:49:43 15:38 67  8        M 60-69   
94    Jonathan Cox             M      Julian           NC    6:51:23 15:42 46  16       M 40-49   
95    Frank Bartocci           M      Rochester        MN    7:41:37 17:37 69  9        M 60-69   
96    Eric Johnson             M      Raleigh          NC    7:41:37 17:37 48  17       M 40-49   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Allan Voltz    750 37  1       M      Summerfield NC US 2:53:13 
2     Max Bergstrom  810 23  3       M      Hickory NC US     3:08:37 
3     Aaron Saunders 823 34  4       M      Greensboro NC US  3:16:52 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Kristi Hunter      804 33  2       F      Greensboro NC US    3:05:57 
2     Katelyn Sheets     734 27  10      F      High Point NC US    3:27:53 
3     Rachelle Blanchard 822 24  14      F      Winston Salem NC US 3:33:47 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Rhesse Mayer 775 28  9       M      Virginia Beach VA US 3:26:23 
2     Jake Reed    796 27  11      M      Sumter SC US         3:28:19 
3     Chase LaRue  794 25  34      M      Parker CO US         4:15:53 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Kevin Hanna    766 39  6       M      Orlando FL US       3:20:22 
2     Thomas Vasilos 814 32  22      M      Winston Salem NC US 3:45:09 
3     Patrick Kane   733 38  29      M      Greensboro NC US    3:58:46 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Andrew Adkins 808 41  5       M      Greensboro NC US    3:19:12 
2     Brad Fowler   805 41  8       M      Winston Salem NC US 3:25:52 
3     Gabriel Snead 791 40  16      M      High Point NC US    3:36:41 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Robert Booze       836 51  7       M      Greensboro NC US 3:20:53 
2     Bobby Christiansen 831 59  12      M      Greensboro NC US 3:28:58 
3     Mitch Monroe       799 55  13      M      Clemmons NC US   3:29:08 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     David Cook   803 60  21      M      Orlando FL US     3:43:40 
2     Alan Walter  821 60  51      M      Thomasville NC US 4:51:46 
3     David Poston 792 61  54      M      Gastonia NC US    4:55:00 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Joe Sinclair 789 70  75      M      Statesville NC US 5:36:16 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Maddie Stambaugh    811 21  26      F      Morrisville PA US 3:52:34 
2     Madeliene Forrester 770 24  55      F      Greensboro NC US  4:55:18 
3     Meagan Nelson       761 26  65      F      Thomasville NC US 5:21:25 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     April Galloway 764 31  20      F      Greensboro NC US 3:43:03 
2     Andrea Neff    740 38  27      F      Fort Mill SC US  3:55:21 
3     Miki Sato      833 39  35      F      Greensboro NC US 4:15:55 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                     Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ======================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Dena Harris              817 46  17      F      Greensboro NC US  3:37:39 
2     Kelly Lowe               795 41  25      F      Chapel Hill NC US 3:51:30 
3     Stephanie Rousseau-Playe 807 43  40      F      Raleigh NC US     4:24:05 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Kay Evans       813 54  18      F      Chocowinity NC US  3:39:25 
2     Marsha Kouba    773 59  42      F      Fayetteville NC US 4:28:42 
3     Wendy Hollister 745 55  47      F      Bend OR US         4:44:12 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.