Cannonball Marathon, Half Marathon & 5k

Thu October 1 - Sun October 11 Greensboro, NC 27455 US Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                    Gender Age Age        City           State Clock     Chip      Division Division     Pace      
                                              Percentage                      Time      Time      Place                           
===== ==== ======================= ====== === ========== ============== ===== ========= ========= ======== ============ ========= 
1     1744 Benjamin Kassel         M      37  75.6       Davidson       NC    2:45:17.0 2:45:16.1 1        M Open       6:18 min  
2     1806 Esayas Nida             M      25  73.7       Charlotte      NC    2:47:31.7 2:47:30.5 2        M Open       6:23 min  
3     1940 Brian Zickefoose        M      38  74.8       Denver         NC    2:47:49.5 2:47:48.9 3        M Open       6:24 min  
4     1945 David Barry             M      30  70.5       Richmond       VA    2:55:16.7 2:55:14.6 1        Male 30-39   6:41 min  
5     1807 Gebre Nida              M      45  68.0       Greensboro     NC    3:14:05.9 3:14:05.0 1        Male 40-49   7:24 min  
6     1878 Michael Stevenson       M      52  69.7       Greensboro     NC    3:21:07.7 3:21:03.0 1        Male 50-59   7:40 min  
7     1612 Paul Barnes             M      32  60.9       Kilkeel        DOW   3:22:44.6 3:22:41.0 2        Male 30-39   7:44 min  
8     1702 Rita Frost              F      27  66.4       Asheville      NC    3:25:08.5 3:24:45.4 1        F Open       7:49 min  
9     1696 Delores Ford            F      37  66.2       Danville       VA    3:28:48.7 3:28:32.2 2        F Open       7:58 min  
10    1615 Christopher Bell        M      33  59.2       Gastonia       NC    3:28:55.9 3:28:52.5 3        Male 30-39   7:58 min  
11    1785 Jim McAlhaney           M      52  66.7       Matthews       NC    3:30:24.8 3:30:18.0 2        Male 50-59   8:01 min  
12    1950 TOMASZ KOCHANOWICZ      M      45  61.4       Fayetteville   NC    3:35:07.5 3:35:01.0 2        Male 40-49   8:12 min  
13    1720 Brian Harris            M      56  67.4       Oakland        NJ    3:35:42.9 3:35:38.6 3        Male 50-59   8:14 min  
14    1881 Lauren Stoffle          F      29  62.8       Knoxville      TN    3:36:36.1 3:36:26.2 3        F Open       8:16 min  
15    1659 Amy Cronin              F      47  68.5       Charlotte      NC    3:37:48.5 3:37:41.7 1        Female 40-49 8:18 min  
16    1924 Jason Walker            M      39  57.6       Greensboro     NC    3:39:15.3 3:39:04.3 4        Male 30-39   8:22 min  
17    1909 Chris Turk              M      47  60.5       Philadelphia   PA    3:42:39.3 3:42:07.2 3        Male 40-49   8:29 min  
18    1706 Elizabeth Gill          F      36  61.6       Greensboro     NC    3:43:29.6 3:43:19.3 1        Female 30-39 8:31 min  
19    1816 Lionel Alva             M      47  59.4       Winston Salem  NC    3:46:03.5 3:45:56.4 4        Male 40-49   8:37 min  
20    1768 Elijah Leed             M      33  54.0       Durham         NC    3:49:02.4 3:48:48.0 5        Male 30-39   8:44 min  
21    1850 Christine Rockey        F      49  66.7       Conway         SC    3:49:12.5 3:49:00.2 2        Female 40-49 8:44 min  
22    1777 Jennifer Marth          F      40  61.0       Hampstead      NC    3:49:56.9 3:49:44.4 3        Female 40-49 8:46 min  
23    1661 Madalyn Crowell         F      31  58.3       Greensboro     NC    3:53:18.4 3:53:08.2 2        Female 30-39 8:54 min  
24    1787 Chris McLaurin          M      33  52.5       Durham         NC    3:55:40.6 3:55:26.2 6        Male 30-39   8:59 min  
25    1914 Walker Vann             M      24  52.3       Charlotte      NC    3:56:13.5 3:56:11.2 1        Male 20-29   9:00 min  
26    1629 Stephanie Buyalos       F      32  57.4       Roanoke        VA    3:57:25.5 3:57:18.4 3        Female 30-39 9:03 min  
27    1606 Jason Androff           M      39  53.1       Johnstown      PA    3:57:51.4 3:57:30.8 7        Male 30-39   9:04 min  
28    1961 Steven Benko            M      45  55.6       Raleigh        NC    3:58:00.0 3:57:44.0 5        Male 40-49   9:05 min  
29    1871 Jeffrey Stack           M      31  51.9       High Point     NC    3:58:04.8 3:58:01.2 8        Male 30-39   9:05 min  
30    1769 Yongsung Lim            M      64  66.3       Winston Salem  NC    3:58:09.2 3:56:39.3 1        Male 60-69   9:05 min  
31    1737 Greg Johnson            M      46  55.6       Durham         NC    3:59:36.0 3:59:18.3 6        Male 40-49   9:08 min  
32    1728 Michael Holl            M      38  51.7       Southern Pines NC    4:03:07.1 4:02:38.5 9        Male 30-39   9:16 min  
33    1964 Christopher Moscatello  M      44  53.7       Greensboro     NC    4:04:26.1 4:04:02.4 7        Male 40-49   9:19 min  
34    1700 Tom Frantz              M      57  59.9       Jamestown      NC    4:05:26.5 4:04:54.6 4        Male 50-59   9:22 min  
35    1611 Ben Barker              M      49  55.2       Durham         NC    4:08:12.0 4:07:38.3 8        Male 40-49   9:28 min  
36    1966 Chris Lane              M      55  57.7       Clemmons       NC    4:09:50.9 4:09:34.5 5        Male 50-59   9:32 min  
37    1823 Jesse Peters            M      39  50.6       Elizabeth City NC    4:09:51.1 4:09:33.1 10       Male 30-39   9:32 min  
38    1921 Joseph Wahl             M      57  58.1       Carthage       NC    4:12:25.4 4:12:19.2 6        Male 50-59   9:38 min  
39    1723 Chase Hathcock          M      25  48.9       Rockwell       NC    4:12:41.1 4:12:21.1 2        Male 20-29   9:38 min  
40    1775 Levi Manring            M      23  48.6       Durham         NC    4:14:48.6 4:14:09.4 3        Male 20-29   9:43 min  
41    1951 Mikie Pylilo            F      49  59.8       Myrtle Beach   SC    4:15:32.0 4:15:19.5 4        Female 40-49 9:45 min  
42    1915 Montana Vaughn          M      22  47.9       Chapel Hill    NC    4:18:22.5 4:18:01.7 4        Male 20-29   9:51 min  
43    1938 Jeff Wozniak            M      39  48.8       Fort Mill      SC    4:18:49.2 4:18:37.3 12       Male 30-39   9:52 min  
44    1985 RJ Madison              M      32  47.8       Charlotte      NC    4:18:55.4 4:18:23.9 11       Male 30-39   9:52 min  
45    2015 Steve Brill             M      50  53.3       Howland        OH    4:19:02.5 4:18:36.2 7        Male 50-59   9:53 min  
46    1627 Nick Brown              M      51  53.6       Greensboro     NC    4:19:23.8 4:19:16.3 9        Male 50-59   9:54 min  
47    1882 John Strain             M      52  54.1       Advance        NC    4:19:34.2 4:19:00.9 8        Male 50-59   9:54 min  
48    1906 Josh Townes             M      28  47.3       Greensboro     NC    4:21:08.0 4:20:55.9 5        Male 20-29   9:58 min  
49    1803 Ryn Morrison            F      54  61.8       South Boston   VA    4:23:52.1 4:23:30.9 1        Female 50-59 10:04 min 
50    1895 Ryan Switzer            M      21  46.8       Blacksburg     VA    4:24:28.3 4:23:54.7 6        Male 20-29   10:05 min 
51    1873 Bryan Staffey           M      41  48.1       Wake Forest    NC    4:26:19.0 4:25:51.6 9        Male 40-49   10:09 min 
52    1625 Kenny Brinker           M      39  47.5       Wake Forest    NC    4:26:19.3 4:25:51.5 13       Male 30-39   10:09 min 
53    1949 Stephen Stock           M      36  46.8       Fayetteville   NC    4:26:40.4 4:26:10.4 14       Male 30-39   10:10 min 
54    1795 Joel Miller             M      36  46.6       Greensboro     NC    4:27:30.7 4:26:53.9 15       Male 30-39   10:12 min 
55    1862 Sara Senseney           F      32  51.0       Burnsville     NC    4:27:32.0 4:27:05.4 4        Female 30-39 10:12 min 
56    1691 Hilton Ferguson         M      37  46.6       Winston Salem  NC    4:28:46.7 4:28:08.0 16       Male 30-39   10:15 min 
57    1929 Saowalak Wester         F      32  50.8       Greensboro     NC    4:28:48.5 4:28:10.5 5        Female 30-39 10:15 min 
58    1600 Ben Adams               M      33  45.9       Cary           NC    4:29:41.3 4:29:22.6 17       Male 30-39   10:17 min 
59    1663 Debbie Dabbs            F      48  56.0       Eden           NC    4:29:51.0 4:29:32.0 5        Female 40-49 10:17 min 
60    1767 Emery Laws              F      31  50.4       Burnsville     NC    4:30:13.9 4:29:46.7 6        Female 30-39 10:18 min 
61    1644 Kristine Chapman        F      36  50.9       Goldsboro      NC    4:30:24.4 4:30:00.2 7        Female 30-39 10:19 min 
62    1958 George Bitar            M      61  56.4       Greensboro     NC    4:30:31.8 4:29:57.8 2        Male 60-69   10:19 min 
63    1653 Nathan Collins          M      35  46.0       Apex           NC    4:30:40.4 4:29:59.0 18       Male 30-39   10:19 min 
64    1834 John Qua                M      29  45.6       Washington     DC    4:31:07.0 4:30:44.3 7        Male 20-29   10:20 min 
65    1849 Vance Roberson          M      29  45.1       Salisbury      NC    4:33:45.6 4:33:34.0 8        Male 20-29   10:26 min 
66    1976 Brian Geesaman          M      36  45.4       Winston Salem  NC    4:34:07.4 4:33:54.1 19       Male 30-39   10:27 min 
67    1760 Anonymous Participant   F      52  57.7                            4:35:04.6 4:34:42.4 2        Female 50-59 10:29 min 
68    1843 John Rentmeesters       M      59  54.4       Hewitt         TX    4:35:37.2 4:35:01.2 10       Male 50-59   10:31 min 
69    1912 Kelly Tysinger          F      38  50.4       Summerfield    NC    4:35:43.6 4:35:05.9 8        Female 30-39 10:31 min 
70    1962 Molly Gibbons           F      27  49.3       Apex           NC    4:35:53.5 4:35:36.2 1        Female 20-29 10:31 min 
71    1685 Evan Earnest            M      26  44.7       Longview       WA    4:36:56.8 4:36:28.0 9        Male 20-29   10:34 min 
72    1794 Peter Mierke            M      48  48.9       Richmond Hill  GA    4:37:45.4 4:37:11.4 10       Male 40-49   10:36 min 
73    1621 Steve Bradley           M      62  55.5       Concord        NC    4:38:02.4 4:37:21.8 3        Male 60-69   10:36 min 
74    1778 Ben Martin              M      30  44.4       Winston Salem  NC    4:39:00.7 4:38:23.2 20       Male 30-39   10:38 min 
75    1758 Denny Krahe             M      37  44.4       Lakeland       FL    4:42:12.8 4:41:34.7 21       Male 30-39   10:46 min 
76    1844 Hayley Rhode            F      31  48.2       Whitsett       NC    4:42:35.1 4:42:06.5 9        Female 30-39 10:47 min 
77    1633 Brandon Canoy           M      28  43.5       Climax         NC    4:43:58.4 4:43:44.1 10       Male 20-29   10:50 min 
78    1703 Leslie Gauder           F      33  48.1       Winston Salem  NC    4:44:06.4 4:43:29.5 10       Female 30-39 10:50 min 
79    1656 Rosemary Corbett        F      56  58.9       Greensboro     NC    4:44:21.0 4:43:40.0 3        Female 50-59 10:51 min 
80    1665 Summer Deason           F      41  49.5       Evans          GA    4:45:28.1 4:44:56.6 6        Female 40-49 10:53 min 
81    1798 Michelle Mills          F      36  48.0       McLeansville   NC    4:47:01.7 4:46:27.0 11       Female 30-39 10:57 min 
82    1667 Christopher DeGraeve    M      32  43.0       Carthage       NC    4:47:48.6 4:47:13.9 22       Male 30-39   10:59 min 
83    1651 Jamie Colley            M      50  47.9       Matthews       NC    4:47:55.5 4:47:22.7 11       Male 50-59   10:59 min 
84    1872 Joseph Staehly          M      56  50.5       Liberty        NC    4:48:12.5 4:47:35.6 12       Male 50-59   11:00 min 
85    1724 Adam Hawthorne          M      41  44.4       Greer          SC    4:48:31.6 4:48:14.5 11       Male 40-49   11:00 min 
86    1652 Traci Colley            F      52  54.6       Matthews       NC    4:50:43.7 4:50:10.9 4        Female 50-59 11:05 min 
87    1793 David Messel            M      48  46.0       Charlotte      NC    4:54:49.1 4:54:11.8 12       Male 40-49   11:15 min 
88    1799 Ahmed Mohamed           M      24  41.9       Greensboro     NC    4:55:16.9 4:54:40.0 11       Male 20-29   11:16 min 
89    1731 Kirk Hudson             M      52  47.5       Wenatchee      WA    4:55:31.3 4:55:04.4 13       Male 50-59   11:16 min 
90    1650 Leslie Coleman-Cassell  F      38  46.7       Eden           NC    4:57:06.9 4:56:48.0 12       Female 30-39 11:20 min 
91    1879 Demi Steward            F      28  45.8       High Point     NC    4:57:07.4 4:56:55.7 2        Female 20-29 11:20 min 
92    1773 Tim Ludtke              M      40  42.8       Greensboro     NC    4:57:43.4 4:56:42.9 13       Male 40-49   11:21 min 
93    1781 Danny May               M      25  41.4       Jamestown      NC    4:59:04.1 4:58:27.9 12       Male 20-29   11:24 min 
94    1682 Christelle Douillet     F      51  52.5       Chapel Hill    NC    4:59:18.9 4:58:20.6 5        Female 50-59 11:25 min 
95    1902 Elvir Tiric             M      29  41.3       Greensboro     NC    4:59:32.1 4:58:58.7 13       Male 20-29   11:25 min 
96    1617 Richard Bloomfeld       M      53  47.2       Winston Salem  NC    5:00:37.2 4:59:54.1 14       Male 50-59   11:28 min 
97    1903 Michael Tobias          M      38  41.0       Arden          NC    5:06:07.7 5:05:52.3 23       Male 30-39   11:41 min 
98    1853 Sabyasachi Roychowdhury M      49  44.2       Charlotte      NC    5:09:21.5 5:08:45.9 14       Male 40-49   11:48 min 
99    1820 Tonya Perkins           F      51  50.4       Greenville     SC    5:11:11.5 5:10:47.4 6        Female 50-59 11:52 min 
100   1896 Charles Szpara          M      38  40.1       Stokesdale     NC    5:13:07.0 5:12:44.2 24       Male 30-39   11:57 min 
101   1719 Brad Hanes              M      39  40.4       Stokesdale     NC    5:13:09.9 5:12:47.0 25       Male 30-39   11:57 min 
102   1783 Rob May                 M      51  43.9       Jamestown      NC    5:16:55.5 5:16:19.5 15       Male 50-59   12:05 min 
103   1974 william oxner           M      44  41.4       Raleigh        NC    5:17:12.4 5:16:31.1 15       Male 40-49   12:06 min 
104   1662 Katherine Cutrer        F      40  43.9       High Point     NC    5:19:38.4 5:19:15.0 7        Female 40-49 12:12 min 
105   1818 Uttam Parui             M      46  41.6       Mooresville    NC    5:20:37.8 5:20:01.7 16       Male 40-49   12:14 min 
106   1965 Joanna Downer           F      48  47.1       Durham         NC    5:21:26.9 5:20:28.2 8        Female 40-49 12:16 min 
107   1752 Bruce Kirch             M      60  46.9       Winston Salem  NC    5:22:12.1 5:22:00.7 4        Male 60-69   12:17 min 
108   1846 Derek Riley             M      35  38.5       Hope Mills     NC    5:23:18.8 5:22:40.5 26       Male 30-39   12:20 min 
109   1657 Gilda Cowan             F      30  42.0       High Point     NC    5:24:36.4 5:23:57.3 13       Female 30-39 12:23 min 
110   2020 Sanjay Nain             M      47  41.3       Greensboro     NC    5:25:54.9 5:25:03.4 17       Male 40-49   12:26 min 
111   1677 Casey Dolan             F      24  41.8       Raleigh        NC    5:26:03.4 5:25:42.7 3        Female 20-29 12:26 min 
112   1817 Mary Parsons            F      38  42.5       Danville       VA    5:27:09.2 5:26:33.4 14       Female 30-39 12:29 min 
113   1755 Cheryl Klein            F      50  47.1       Durham         NC    5:29:09.2 5:28:05.1 7        Female 50-59 12:33 min 
114   1634 Jerry Canterbury        M      56  44.3       Cary           NC    5:29:14.7 5:28:10.4 16       Male 50-59   12:33 min 
115   1900 Daniel Thomas           M      27  37.9       Burlington     NC    5:29:37.8 5:26:03.6 14       Male 20-29   12:34 min 
116   1733 Zachary James           M      25  37.5       Greensboro     NC    5:29:37.9 5:29:15.6 15       Male 20-29   12:34 min 
117   1740 Brandon Jones           M      31  37.9       Raleigh        NC    5:29:39.1 5:26:04.6 27       Male 30-39   12:34 min 
118   1763 Thai la                 F      43  42.4       Raleigh        NC    5:38:42.8 5:37:48.9 9        Female 40-49 12:55 min 
119   1935 Cameo Windham           F      51  46.3       Greensboro     NC    5:38:42.8 5:38:01.4 8        Female 50-59 12:55 min 
120   1631 Lanas Calloway          F      60  52.1       China Grove    NC    5:39:49.0 5:39:17.1 2        Female 60-69 12:58 min 
121   1983 Debb McDaniel           F      66  57.0       Greensboro     NC    5:39:59.7 5:39:02.5 1        Female 60-69 12:58 min 
122   1761 John Kruskamp           M      48  39.5       Concord        NC    5:44:14.4 5:43:13.4 18       Male 40-49   13:08 min 
123   1857 Kelly Russo             F      44  41.6       Smyrna         GA    5:48:30.0 5:47:53.8 10       Female 40-49 13:18 min 
124   1699 Paul Fournier           M      67  46.4       Gurnee         IL    5:49:12.5 5:48:14.2 5        Male 60-69   13:19 min 
125   1632 Toni Camp               F      52  45.3       Kings Mountain NC    5:51:05.3 5:50:17.5 9        Female 50-59 13:24 min 
126   1864 Susan Simpson           F      54  46.5       Kings Mountain NC    5:51:06.7 5:50:19.0 10       Female 50-59 13:24 min 
127   1772 Audrey Long             F      53  45.3       Charlotte      NC    5:55:07.4 5:54:14.3 11       Female 50-59 13:33 min 
128   1835 Sandy Ramsey            F      54  45.7       Danville       VA    5:56:34.7 5:55:58.9 12       Female 50-59 13:36 min 
129   1901 Billy Tickle            M      43  35.9       Salisbury      NC    6:01:57.9 6:01:23.2 19       Male 40-49   13:48 min 
130   1804 James Murphy            M      51  37.5       Raleigh        NC    6:10:32.1 6:10:16.2 17       Male 50-59   14:08 min 
131   1730 Brooke Holt             F      21  36.8       Fitzgerald     GA    6:10:32.3 6:09:49.9 4        Female 20-29 14:08 min 
132   1718 David Hamel             M      60  40.5       Spring Lake    NC    6:13:09.0 6:12:26.3 6        Male 60-69   14:14 min 
133   1884 Lisa Surner             F      48  39.8       Williamston    SC    6:19:29.1 6:19:04.7 11       Female 40-49 14:29 min 
134   1863 Janet Shelley           F      40  36.3       High Point     NC    6:26:35.9 6:25:50.7 12       Female 40-49 14:45 min 
135   1735 Matthew Jenkins         M      38  32.0       Holly Springs  NC    6:34:33.0 6:32:42.6 28       Male 30-39   15:03 min 
136   1865 Joe Sinclair            M      73  43.9       Statesville    NC    6:34:33.8 6:33:36.7 1        Male 70+     15:03 min 
137   1936 William Winters         M      38  31.9       Darien         IL    6:34:54.8 6:34:00.7 29       Male 30-39   15:04 min 
138   1836 Amanda Rapp             F      27  34.3       Indian Trail   NC    6:37:04.5 6:36:17.2 5        Female 20-29 15:09 min 
139   2018 Thomas Bryan            M      41  30.8       Cascade        VA    6:56:28.7 6:55:22.9 20       Male 40-49   15:53 min 
140   1701 Ryan Pablo Frilles      M      38  30.2       Norfolk        VA    6:56:30.7 6:55:29.6 30       Male 30-39   15:53 min 


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Benjamin Kassel  1744 37  1       M      Davidson NC US  2:45:17.0 
2     Esayas Nida      1806 25  2       M      Charlotte NC US 2:47:31.7 
3     Brian Zickefoose 1940 38  3       M      Denver NC US    2:47:49.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Rita Frost     1702 27  8       F      Asheville NC US 3:25:08.5 
2     Delores Ford   1696 37  9       F      Danville VA US  3:28:48.7 
3     Lauren Stoffle 1881 29  14      F      Knoxville TN US 3:36:36.1 


Female 20-29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Molly Gibbons 1962 27  70      F      Apex NC US         4:35:53.5 
2     Demi Steward  1879 28  91      F      High Point NC US   4:57:07.4 
3     Casey Dolan   1677 24  111     F      Raleigh NC US      5:26:03.4 
4     Brooke Holt   1730 21  131     F      Fitzgerald GA US   6:10:32.3 
5     Amanda Rapp   1836 27  138     F      Indian Trail NC US 6:37:04.5 


Female 30-39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Elizabeth Gill    1706 36  18      F      Greensboro NC US 3:43:29.6 
2     Madalyn Crowell   1661 31  23      F      Greensboro NC US 3:53:18.4 
3     Stephanie Buyalos 1629 32  26      F      Roanoke VA US    3:57:25.5 
4     Sara Senseney     1862 32  55      F      Burnsville NC US 4:27:32.0 
5     Saowalak Wester   1929 32  57      F      Greensboro NC US 4:28:48.5 


Female 40-49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Amy Cronin       1659 47  15      F      Charlotte NC US    3:37:48.5 
2     Christine Rockey 1850 49  21      F      Conway SC US       3:49:12.5 
3     Jennifer Marth   1777 40  22      F      Hampstead NC US    3:49:56.9 
4     Mikie Pylilo     1951 49  41      F      Myrtle Beach SC US 4:15:32.0 
5     Debbie Dabbs     1663 48  59      F      Eden NC US         4:29:51.0 


Female 50-59
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Ryn Morrison          1803 54  49      F      South Boston VA US 4:23:52.1 
2     Anonymous Participant 1760 52  67      F        US               4:35:04.6 
3     Rosemary Corbett      1656 56  79      F      Greensboro NC US   4:44:21.0 
4     Traci Colley          1652 52  86      F      Matthews NC US     4:50:43.7 
5     Christelle Douillet   1682 51  94      F      Chapel Hill NC US  4:59:18.9 


Male 20-29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Walker Vann    1914 24  25      M      Charlotte NC US   3:56:13.5 
2     Chase Hathcock 1723 25  39      M      Rockwell NC US    4:12:41.1 
3     Levi Manring   1775 23  40      M      Durham NC US      4:14:48.6 
4     Montana Vaughn 1915 22  42      M      Chapel Hill NC US 4:18:22.5 
5     Josh Townes    1906 28  48      M      Greensboro NC US  4:21:08.0 


Male 30-39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     David Barry      1945 30  4       M      Richmond VA US   2:55:16.7 
2     Paul Barnes      1612 32  7       M      Kilkeel DOW GB   3:22:44.6 
3     Christopher Bell 1615 33  10      M      Gastonia NC US   3:28:55.9 
4     Jason Walker     1924 39  16      M      Greensboro NC US 3:39:15.3 
5     Elijah Leed      1768 33  20      M      Durham NC US     3:49:02.4 


Male 40-49
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Gebre Nida         1807 45  5       M      Greensboro NC US    3:14:05.9 
2     TOMASZ KOCHANOWICZ 1950 45  12      M      Fayetteville NC US  3:35:07.5 
3     Chris Turk         1909 47  17      M      Philadelphia PA US  3:42:39.3 
4     Lionel Alva        1816 47  19      M      Winston Salem NC US 3:46:03.5 
5     Steven Benko       1961 45  28      M      Raleigh NC US       3:58:00.0 


Male 50-59
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Michael Stevenson 1878 52  6       M      Greensboro NC US 3:21:07.7 
2     Jim McAlhaney     1785 52  11      M      Matthews NC US   3:30:24.8 
3     Brian Harris      1720 56  13      M      Oakland NJ US    3:35:42.9 
4     Tom Frantz        1700 57  34      M      Jamestown NC US  4:05:26.5 
5     Chris Lane        1966 55  36      M      Clemmons NC US   4:09:50.9 


Male 60-69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Yongsung Lim  1769 64  30      M      Winston Salem NC US 3:58:09.2 
2     George Bitar  1958 61  62      M      Greensboro NC US    4:30:31.8 
3     Steve Bradley 1621 62  73      M      Concord NC US       4:38:02.4 
4     Bruce Kirch   1752 60  107     M      Winston Salem NC US 5:22:12.1 
5     Paul Fournier 1699 67  124     M      Gurnee IL US        5:49:12.5 


Male 70+
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Joe Sinclair 1865 73  136     M      Statesville NC US 6:34:33.8 


Female 60-69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Debb McDaniel  1983 66  121     F      Greensboro NC US  5:39:59.7 
2     Lanas Calloway 1631 60  120     F      China Grove NC US 5:39:49.0 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.