Cannonball Marathon, Half Marathon & 5k

Thu October 1 - Sun October 11 Greensboro, NC 27455 US Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                    Gender Age City            State Clock     Chip      Division Division          Pace      
                                                                    Time      Time      Place                                
===== ==== ======================= ====== === =============== ===== ========= ========= ======== ================= ========= 
1     1576 David Gile              M      49  Greensboro      NC    2:57:54.6 2:57:52.7 1        M Open            6:47 min  
2     1388 Esayas Nida             M      24  Charlotte       NC    2:58:43.2 2:58:41.0 2        M Open            6:49 min  
3     1389 Gebre Nida              M      44  Greensboro      NC    2:58:58.1 2:58:56.2 3        M Open            6:49 min  
4     1297 Elizabeth Dollas        F      41  Amesbury        MA    3:01:14.7 3:01:06.5 1        F Open            6:55 min  
5     1393 John Peterson           M      43  Merrimac        MA    3:07:05.7 3:06:57.8 1        Male 40-49        7:08 min  
6     1261 Griffin Barriss         M      20  Melrose         MA    3:20:56.2 3:20:52.8 1        Male 20-29        7:40 min  
7     1539 Jennifer Helmer         F      32  Greensboro      NC    3:21:39.9 3:21:34.7 2        F Open            7:41 min  
8     1326 Clark Harney            M      21  Morganton       NC    3:22:36.8 3:22:30.3 2        Male 20-29        7:44 min  
9     1372 Robert Mcbee            M      51  York            SC    3:28:20.5 3:28:13.8 1        Male 50-59        7:57 min  
10    1419 Anonymous Participant   F      44                        3:28:38.3 3:28:31.3 3        F Open            7:57 min  
11    1448 Chris Turk              M      46  Philadelphia    PA    3:30:15.1 3:29:56.0 2        Male 40-49        8:01 min  
12    1365 Filip Machart           M      31  Prague                3:32:35.6 3:32:24.5 1        Male 30-39        8:06 min  
13    1476 Kyungsoon Park          M      40  Winston Salem   NC    3:36:34.8 3:36:27.3 3        Male 40-49        8:15 min  
14    1318 Thomas Glaser           M      57  Greensboro      NC    3:38:10.9 3:38:07.5 2        Male 50-59        8:19 min  
15    1311 Craige Farmer           M      51  Salisbury       NC    3:39:07.0 3:38:59.1 3        Male 50-59        8:21 min  
16    1437 Martin Thorne           M      52  Salisbury       NC    3:39:11.1 3:39:03.1 4        Male 50-59        8:21 min  
17    1384 Matthew Napier Jameson  M      27  Charlotte       NC    3:40:02.1 3:39:55.5 3        Male 20-29        8:23 min  
18    1434 Asia Swinarska          F      25  Winston Salem   NC    3:40:10.9 3:40:02.3 1        Female 20-29      8:24 min  
19    1423 Kenton Stamey           M      59  Greensboro      NC    3:40:59.0 3:40:56.5 5        Male 50-59        8:26 min  
20    1385 Spencer Neaville        M      21  Lynchburg       VA    3:43:35.2 3:43:20.2 4        Male 20-29        8:32 min  
21    1444 Marcelo Toporoski       M      46  Greensboro      NC    3:45:33.9 3:45:25.5 4        Male 40-49        8:36 min  
22    1374 Judson McNatt           M      27  Atlanta         GA    3:46:17.0 3:46:02.6 5        Male 20-29        8:38 min  
23    1445 Ryan Touron             M      34  Hudson          NC    3:46:29.7 3:46:22.7 2        Male 30-39        8:38 min  
24    1407 John Schocket           M      27  Kernersville    NC    3:46:34.0 3:46:10.5 6        Male 20-29        8:38 min  
25    1343 Patrick Kane            M      40  Greensboro      NC    3:47:12.3 3:46:57.2 5        Male 40-49        8:40 min  
26    1479 Katie Taylor            F      28  Knoxville       TN    3:48:19.7 3:48:15.8 2        Female 20-29      8:42 min  
27    1320 Scott Goodwin           M      44  Colfax          NC    3:48:29.1 3:48:14.5 6        Male 40-49        8:43 min  
28    1274 JULIO CALAN             M      52  Rural Hall      NC    3:49:21.2 3:49:18.6 6        Male 50-59        8:45 min  
29    1560 Amy Cernava             F      50  Asheboro        NC    3:51:18.3 3:51:02.0 1        Female 50-59      8:49 min  
30    1453 Joseph Wahl             M      56  Carthage        NC    3:54:51.9 3:54:49.4 7        Male 50-59        8:57 min  
31    1531 Thomas Howell           M      48  Waynesville     NC    3:57:11.0 3:57:00.9 7        Male 40-49        9:03 min  
32    1403 Tim Reitz               M      44  Charlotte       NC    3:58:43.5 3:58:31.9 8        Male 40-49        9:06 min  
33    1281 Shelley Cernel          F      28  Charlotte       NC    4:04:51.7 4:04:30.3 4        Female 20-29      9:20 min  
34    1282 Wendy Cernel            F      28  Apex            NC    4:04:51.7 4:04:30.3 3        Female 20-29      9:20 min  
35    1467 JUAN CRUZ               M      37  Southern Pines  NC    4:06:09.2 4:05:54.7 3        Male 30-39        9:23 min  
36    1283 Kevin Chamberlain       M      31  Fletcher        NC    4:07:08.5 4:06:21.0 4        Male 30-39        9:25 min  
37    1294 Stephen Dagenhart       M      34  Greensboro      NC    4:10:57.1 4:10:34.3 6        Male 30-39        9:34 min  
38    1556 Gordon Palin            M      36  Southern Pines  NC    4:10:58.3 4:10:07.5 5        Male 30-39        9:34 min  
39    1564 Chris Lane              M      54  Clemmons        NC    4:13:22.6 4:13:03.9 8        Male 50-59        9:40 min  
40    1315 Joel Flora              M      50  New Paris       OH    4:13:50.9 4:13:39.2 9        Male 50-59        9:41 min  
41    1359 Lisa Landrum            F      46  Charlotte       NC    4:14:34.9 4:14:12.9 1        Female 40-49      9:43 min  
42    1466 Kay Ziemer              F      45  Mount Holly     NC    4:14:37.8 4:14:15.7 2        Female 40-49      9:43 min  
43    1549 Megan Smith             F      37  Cornelius       NC    4:17:32.8 4:17:16.5 1        Female 30-39      9:49 min  
44    1472 Mike Dieffenbacher      M      52  Greensboro      NC    4:20:52.7 4:20:39.5 10       Male 50-59        9:57 min  
45    1310 Lisa Evans              F      52  Pfafftown       NC    4:22:30.0 4:22:07.9 2        Female 50-59      10:01 min 
46    1330 Julie Haviland          F      43  Greensboro      NC    4:23:45.1 4:23:32.9 3        Female 40-49      10:04 min 
47    1498 Brad Hanes              M      39  Stokesdale      NC    4:24:15.0 4:23:55.1 7        Male 30-39        10:05 min 
48    1354 Kevin Kline             M      48  Houston         TX    4:25:25.8 4:24:53.8 9        Male 40-49        10:07 min 
49    1528 David Mckay             M      55  Rockingham      NC    4:31:27.6 4:31:14.7 11       Male 50-59        10:21 min 
50    1285 Kristine Chapman        F      35  Fayetteville    NC    4:32:11.9 4:31:55.7 2        Female 30-39      10:23 min 
51    1426 Jelisa Stevens          F      27  Piney Point     MD    4:34:07.4 4:33:55.4 5        Female 20-29      10:27 min 
52    1553 Hunna Watson            F      36  Chapel Hill     NC    4:34:53.3 4:34:13.0 3        Female 30-39      10:29 min 
53    1554 Rosemary Corbett        F      55  Greensboro      NC    4:35:49.3 4:35:21.2 3        Female 50-59      10:31 min 
54    1312 Hilton Ferguson         M      36  Winston Salem   NC    4:36:05.7 4:35:51.6 8        Male 30-39        10:32 min 
55    1361 Ryan Lindsay            M      46  Newberry        SC    4:39:30.5 4:39:10.2 10       Male 40-49        10:40 min 
56    1496 Christina DePriest      F      37  Mooresville     NC    4:39:42.8 4:39:35.9 4        Female 30-39      10:40 min 
57    1540 Jennifer Ralston        F      37  Raleigh         NC    4:41:28.7 4:41:03.2 5        Female 30-39      10:44 min 
58    1451 John Wadman             M      47  Chapel Hill     NC    4:42:08.6 4:41:55.5 11       Male 40-49        10:46 min 
59    1410 McCarty Shingleton      F      18  Asheville       NC    4:42:47.3 4:42:21.4 1        Female 19 & Under 10:47 min 
60    1257 Barb Baker              F      58  Grinnell        IA    4:44:23.4 4:44:00.3 4        Female 50-59      10:51 min 
61    1541 Laurie Matecki          F      35  Sanford         NC    4:44:56.1 4:44:30.8 6        Female 30-39      10:52 min 
62    1373 Marcy McCaskill         F      35  Colfax          NC    4:48:21.5 4:48:04.9 7        Female 30-39      11:00 min 
63    1446 Dave Trautman           M      63  Charleston      SC    4:49:57.2 4:49:28.6 1        Male 60-69        11:04 min 
64    1334 Mindy Hopper            F      35  Madison         NC    4:50:08.3 4:49:51.4 8        Female 30-39      11:04 min 
65    1344 JANE KEATHLEY           F      51  Pinnacle        NC    4:50:56.5 4:50:09.7 5        Female 50-59      11:06 min 
66    1469 Marsel Oryl             M      18  Quickborn       SH    4:58:00.9 4:57:33.0 1        Male 19 & Under   11:22 min 
67    1329 Kimberly Hatting        F      51  Grinnell        IA    4:58:02.8 4:57:38.5 6        Female 50-59      11:22 min 
68    1300 Carrie Doyle            F      45  Hillsborough    NC    4:58:33.2 4:58:03.1 4        Female 40-49      11:23 min 
69    1414 Jimmy Sipsis            M      58  Greensboro      NC    4:59:46.8 4:58:57.1 12       Male 50-59        11:26 min 
70    1353 Doug Klesch             M      51  Greensboro      NC    5:00:37.4 4:59:51.1 13       Male 50-59        11:28 min 
71    1335 Will Huffman            M      28  Durham          NC    5:00:47.6 5:00:28.0 7        Male 20-29        11:28 min 
72    1273 Tonya Byerly            F      44  Burlington      NC    5:01:11.9 5:00:55.0 6        Female 40-49      11:29 min 
73    1391 Katy Ong                F      47  Southern Pines  NC    5:01:19.1 5:00:49.5 5        Female 40-49      11:30 min 
74    1461 Kay Woods               F      42  Greensboro      NC    5:01:27.0 5:00:56.2 7        Female 40-49      11:30 min 
75    1421 Joseph Staehly          M      55  Liberty         NC    5:05:24.9 5:05:09.6 14       Male 50-59        11:39 min 
76    1290 Charlotte Corriher      F      50  Charleston      SC    5:09:44.8 5:09:15.8 7        Female 50-59      11:49 min 
77    1338 Jennifer Jensen         F      50  West Union      IA    5:11:52.4 5:11:23.0 8        Female 50-59      11:54 min 
78    1460 Dick Woodard            M      62  West Union      IA    5:11:52.5 5:11:23.6 2        Male 60-69        11:54 min 
79    1405 Giuliana Salinas-Murphy F      45  Greensboro      NC    5:12:53.4 5:12:41.0 8        Female 40-49      11:56 min 
80    1251 Kameel Abdel-Latif      M      25  Raleigh         NC    5:14:04.8 5:13:44.4 8        Male 20-29        11:59 min 
81    1438 Elvir Tiric             M      28  Greensboro      NC    5:15:07.1 5:14:51.1 9        Male 20-29        12:01 min 
82    1349 Michael Keen            M      38  Salisbury       NC    5:17:41.5 5:17:07.4 9        Male 30-39        12:07 min 
83    1562 Chloe Harty             F      19  Charlotte       NC    5:18:14.4 5:17:33.9 2        Female 19 & Under 12:08 min 
84    1367 Kim Manturuk            F      46  Chapel Hill     NC    5:19:09.2 5:18:39.2 9        Female 40-49      12:10 min 
85    1254 Patricia Antunez        F      31  Statesville     NC    5:27:11.4 5:26:37.0 9        Female 30-39      12:29 min 
86    1577 Mary James              F      38  Winston Salem   NC    5:27:54.8 5:27:23.9 10       Female 30-39      12:30 min 
87    1325 David Haring            M      62  Forest          VA    5:28:55.9 5:28:25.5 4        Male 60-69        12:33 min 
88    1406 Lee Schenck             M      62  Lexington       NC    5:28:56.3 5:26:42.0 3        Male 60-69        12:33 min 
89    1412 Sharon Showalter        F      59  Charlottesville VA    5:29:07.5 5:28:26.9 9        Female 50-59      12:33 min 
90    1510 Kristie Reed            F      30  Summerfield     NC    5:29:43.0 5:29:10.2 11       Female 30-39      12:35 min 
91    1362 Wesley Linton           F      41  Winston Salem   NC    5:30:21.4 5:29:53.7 12       Male 40-49        12:36 min 
92    1416 Joe Smith               M      31  Greensboro      NC    5:31:31.7 5:31:09.8 10       Male 30-39        12:39 min 
93    1477 Cameo Windham           F      50  Greensboro      NC    5:33:24.3 5:32:37.1 10       Female 50-59      12:43 min 
94    1397 Katie Rachels           F      26  Kernersville    NC    5:35:25.6 5:34:52.6 6        Female 20-29      12:48 min 
95    1387 Brittany Nelson         F      29  Greensboro      NC    5:37:57.2 5:37:15.7 7        Female 20-29      12:53 min 
96    1386 Brian Nelson            M      32  Greensboro      NC    5:37:57.2 5:37:15.9 11       Male 30-39        12:53 min 
97    1491 Kathleen McElhannon     F      44  Ridgeville      SC    5:47:03.6 5:46:23.3 10       Female 40-49      13:14 min 
98    1337 Anna Jenkins            F      25  Hydes           MD    5:48:26.8 5:47:54.8 8        Female 20-29      13:17 min 
99    1307 GEORGE ELDER            M      59  Hydes           MD    5:48:26.8 5:47:54.7 15       Male 50-59        13:17 min 
100   1268 Christine Brewington    F      47  Clinton         NC    5:50:18.1 5:49:32.7 11       Female 40-49      13:22 min 
101   1417 Melanie Smith           F      50  Clinton         NC    5:52:29.4 5:51:43.6 11       Female 50-59      13:27 min 
102   1404 Meagan Rosenberg        F      23  Winston Salem   NC    5:53:15.9 5:52:42.0 9        Female 20-29      13:29 min 
103   1509 Andres Rios             M      19  Greensboro      NC    6:00:53.2 6:00:45.7 2        Male 19 & Under   13:46 min 
104   1424 Nathan Stanford         M      29  Annandale       VA    6:02:45.3 6:01:54.2 10       Male 20-29        13:50 min 
105   1366 Thomas Mantey           M      52  Roanoke         VA    6:04:46.7 6:04:15.3 16       Male 50-59        13:55 min 
106   1284 Shane Chamberlain       M      42  Wilmington      NC    6:06:35.9 6:05:48.4 13       Male 40-49        13:59 min 
107   1291 Emanuel Cruz            M      21  Sanford         NC    6:07:34.5 6:07:23.2 11       Male 20-29        14:01 min 
108   1555 Susan Yee               F      29  Winston Salem   NC    6:09:54.2 6:09:23.3 10       Female 20-29      14:07 min 
109   1401 Alison Ray              F      40  Clinton         NC    6:15:18.6 6:14:32.7 12       Female 40-49      14:19 min 
110   1260 Allison Barnette        F      33  Thomasville     NC    6:16:58.7 6:16:09.0 12       Female 30-39      14:23 min 
111   1548 Christen Tatum          F      31  Oak Ridge       NC    6:25:35.1 6:25:01.6 13       Female 30-39      14:43 min 
112   1413 Joe Sinclair            M      72  Statesville     NC    6:26:55.4 6:26:22.3 1        Male 70+          14:46 min 
113   1339 Eric Johnson            M      50  Garner          NC    6:53:10.6 6:52:24.6 17       Male 50-59        15:46 min 


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     David Gile  1576 49  1       M      Greensboro NC US 2:57:54.6 
2     Esayas Nida 1388 24  2       M      Charlotte NC US  2:58:43.2 
3     Gebre Nida  1389 44  3       M      Greensboro NC US 2:58:58.1 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Elizabeth Dollas      1297 41  4       F      Amesbury MA US   3:01:14.7 
2     Jennifer Helmer       1539 32  7       F      Greensboro NC US 3:21:39.9 
3     Anonymous Participant 1419 44  10      F        US             3:28:38.3 


Female 19 & Under
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     McCarty Shingleton 1410 18  59      F      Asheville NC US 4:42:47.3 
2     Chloe Harty        1562 19  83      F      Charlotte NC US 5:18:14.4 


Female 20-29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Asia Swinarska 1434 25  18      F      Winston Salem NC US 3:40:10.9 
2     Katie Taylor   1479 28  26      F      Knoxville TN US     3:48:19.7 
3     Wendy Cernel   1282 28  34      F      Apex NC US          4:04:51.7 
4     Shelley Cernel 1281 28  33      F      Charlotte NC US     4:04:51.7 
5     Jelisa Stevens 1426 27  51      F      Piney Point MD US   4:34:07.4 


Female 30-39
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Megan Smith        1549 37  43      F      Cornelius NC US    4:17:32.8 
2     Kristine Chapman   1285 35  50      F      Fayetteville NC US 4:32:11.9 
3     Hunna Watson       1553 36  52      F      Chapel Hill NC US  4:34:53.3 
4     Christina DePriest 1496 37  56      F      Mooresville NC US  4:39:42.8 
5     Jennifer Ralston   1540 37  57      F      Raleigh NC US      4:41:28.7 


Female 40-49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Lisa Landrum   1359 46  41      F      Charlotte NC US      4:14:34.9 
2     Kay Ziemer     1466 45  42      F      Mount Holly NC US    4:14:37.8 
3     Julie Haviland 1330 43  46      F      Greensboro NC US     4:23:45.1 
4     Carrie Doyle   1300 45  68      F      Hillsborough NC US   4:58:33.2 
5     Katy Ong       1391 47  73      F      Southern Pines NC US 5:01:19.1 


Female 50-59
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Amy Cernava      1560 50  29      F      Asheboro NC US   3:51:18.3 
2     Lisa Evans       1310 52  45      F      Pfafftown NC US  4:22:30.0 
3     Rosemary Corbett 1554 55  53      F      Greensboro NC US 4:35:49.3 
4     Barb Baker       1257 58  60      F      Grinnell IA US   4:44:23.4 
5     JANE KEATHLEY    1344 51  65      F      Pinnacle NC US   4:50:56.5 


Male 19 & Under
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Marsel Oryl 1469 18  66      M      Quickborn SH DE  4:58:00.9 
2     Andres Rios 1509 19  103     M      Greensboro NC US 6:00:53.2 


Male 20-29
Place Name                   Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ====================== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Griffin Barriss        1261 20  6       M      Melrose MA US   3:20:56.2 
2     Clark Harney           1326 21  8       M      Morganton NC US 3:22:36.8 
3     Matthew Napier Jameson 1384 27  17      M      Charlotte NC US 3:40:02.1 
4     Spencer Neaville       1385 21  20      M      Lynchburg VA US 3:43:35.2 
5     Judson McNatt          1374 27  22      M      Atlanta GA US   3:46:17.0 


Male 30-39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Filip Machart     1365 31  12      M      Prague  CZ           3:32:35.6 
2     Ryan Touron       1445 34  23      M      Hudson NC US         3:46:29.7 
3     JUAN CRUZ         1467 37  35      M      Southern Pines NC US 4:06:09.2 
4     Kevin Chamberlain 1283 31  36      M      Fletcher NC US       4:07:08.5 
5     Gordon Palin      1556 36  38      M      Southern Pines NC US 4:10:58.3 


Male 40-49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     John Peterson     1393 43  5       M      Merrimac MA US      3:07:05.7 
2     Chris Turk        1448 46  11      M      Philadelphia PA US  3:30:15.1 
3     Kyungsoon Park    1476 40  13      M      Winston Salem NC US 3:36:34.8 
4     Marcelo Toporoski 1444 46  21      M      Greensboro NC US    3:45:33.9 
5     Patrick Kane      1343 40  25      M      Greensboro NC US    3:47:12.3 


Male 50-59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Robert Mcbee  1372 51  9       M      York SC US       3:28:20.5 
2     Thomas Glaser 1318 57  14      M      Greensboro NC US 3:38:10.9 
3     Craige Farmer 1311 51  15      M      Salisbury NC US  3:39:07.0 
4     Martin Thorne 1437 52  16      M      Salisbury NC US  3:39:11.1 
5     Kenton Stamey 1423 59  19      M      Greensboro NC US 3:40:59.0 


Male 60-69
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Dave Trautman 1446 63  63      M      Charleston SC US 4:49:57.2 
2     Dick Woodard  1460 62  78      M      West Union IA US 5:11:52.5 
3     Lee Schenck   1406 62  88      M      Lexington NC US  5:28:56.3 
4     David Haring  1325 62  87      M      Forest VA US     5:28:55.9 


Male 70+
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Joe Sinclair 1413 72  112     M      Statesville NC US 6:26:55.4 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.